Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Abingdon RBL A
Richard Saunders
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Sherman Pairs 23/24
184:136
Scotch Doubles
2024-02-29
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
Richard Saunders and Matthew Gustafson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
0:0
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-04
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Richard Saunders
Dave Felton
Captains Cup 23/24
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-28
Richard Saunders
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Paul Robinson
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Captains Cup 23/24
0:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Steve Blackman
Richard Saunders
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:1
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Postponed. Being played 31st Jan
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle E Saunders
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle E Saunders
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Oracle E Saunders
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle E Saunders
Eynsham SSC B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:1
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-25
Oracle E Saunders
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Captains Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:3
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Thame A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-04-08
New Club A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
1:5