Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Fieldside
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Fieldside
Karl Walker “hcap”
David Baker
Mic Bennett “hcap” (c)
Paul Robinson
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Abingdon Con
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-31
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-16
Eynsham A
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
0:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-04-02
Fieldside
New Club A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-19
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-05
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-02-20
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-02-14
Fieldside
Cowley Workers
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-31
Fieldside
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-30
Fieldside
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-24
Fieldside
New Club B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-21
Fieldside
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-07
Fieldside
Witney E
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-10
Fieldside
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-03
Fieldside
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Littlemore RBL C
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-26
Riley B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-13
Riley A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley E
Fieldside
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-12
Witney E
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-06
Fieldside
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-23
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-09-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-28
New Club A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-02-06
Woodstock
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5