Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
House Club
House A
Brian Field
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
House Club
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
House Club
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
House Club
Littlemore A (Allen)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
House Club
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
House Club
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
House Club
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
House Club
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-03-28
Brian Field
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
House Club
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
House Club
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
House Club
Eynsham C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
House Club
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
House Club
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
House Club A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
House Club A
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
House Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
House Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
2017-01-31
Brian Field
Richard Berry
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
2016-12-25
Brian Field
Bob Hayward
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-10
House Club A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
House Club A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
House Club A
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
House Club A
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
House Club A
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-02
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
House Club A
Cowley Workers B
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2014-12-30
Brian Field
Alan Mander
Ted Allsop 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
House Club A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
House Club A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
House Club A
Riley E (Broster)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-06
House Club A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
House Club A
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
House Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
House Club A
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
House Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
House Club A
Witney F
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
House Club A
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
House Club A
Witney C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-11-26
House Club A
New Club A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
House Club A
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
House Club A
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
2012-02-28
Brian Field
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
House Club A
Oracle C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
Brian Field
Alvin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
1:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
House Club A
Witney F
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
House Club A
Thame C
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-11
House Club A
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
House Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Brian Field
Colin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-01-31
Brian Field
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2010-12-13
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-03-16
Brian Field
David White
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-22
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-14
Brian Field
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-01-14
Brian Field
Doug Baker
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
1:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-23
House Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-26
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-12
House Club A
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
House Club A
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
House Club A
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-30
House Club A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-16
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
2009-02-14
Brian Field
Colin Cutler
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-13
House Club A
Westcott A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-29
House Club A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-22
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-05-05
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Brian Field
Brian Mabbutt
TA Players 2007/08
0:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
House Club A
Ashton A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
House Club A
Morris Motors B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
House Club A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
House Club A
New Club B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
House A
Morris Motors A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
House A
Witney E
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
House A
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
House A
Ashton B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-30
House A
Cowley Con C
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
House A
Cowley Con B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
House A
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams
7:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-27
House A
Eynsham C
Division Five
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
House A
Oracle B
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-18
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
House A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-27
House A
Cowley Con D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-13
House A
Eynsham B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-12
House A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-10
House A
County C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
House A
Oracle D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-19
House A
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
2:4