Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Justin Shepherd
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-03-25
Oracle B Moss
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2024-03-20
The Oracle
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-03-04
Oracle C Warriors
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-01-15
Oracle D Carter
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-12-11
Oracle E Saunders
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
2023-10-11
The Oracle
The New Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
1:4
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-09-18
Oracle A Walker
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Oracle A (Walker)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-22
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-16
Oracle E (Gustafson)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Simonds Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
2022-05-23
Oracle (Buttery)
New Club
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:4
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-04-06
Oracle
New Club
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Oracle (Fower)
New Club
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-21
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
New Club
Group 4
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-24
Oracle (Buttery)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-12-15
Oracle
New Club
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-13
Oracle (Walker)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Oracle (Clayton)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-04
Oracle (Bough)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
5:1
Being played on 04/11/21
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2020-03-09
Oracle A (Walker)
New Club
Simonds Cup 19/20
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-02-24
Eynsham A (Thiele)
New Club
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2020-02-10
New Club
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Simonds Cup 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Oracle F (Saczak)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club
Division 2
1:5
Match postponed
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-04-16
New Club A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-03-05
House Club A
New Club A
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-26
Oracle A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-02
Oracle B
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
Turner Cup 2005/6
2006-01-31
Jack Woods
Justin Shepherd
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
0:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
Oracle A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2