Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Littlemore C (Bough)
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-04-10
Lewis Moss “hcap”
John Bevan “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-04-07
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-03-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-03-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:0
Lewis can’t make semi final date results in w/o Ripon
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-03-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2023-02-27
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oracle B (Bough)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Adam Luck
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-01-31
Paul Carter
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:0
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2022-12-05
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:3
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Oracle B (Bough)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Simonds Cup 22/23
3:4
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
Oracle B (Bough)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
2:4