Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Thame A
Rob Sellwood
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-10-31
Abingdon Con
Thame B
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Abingdon RBL
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame B
Division One/Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-14
New Club A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Riley A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley B
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-09-26
Thame B
Riley A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-24
Thame B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-28
Thame B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-19
Thame B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-26
Thame B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-02
Witney A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-27
Witney E
Thame B
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-11-21
Woodstock
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-01-31
Cowley Workers
Thame B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-09
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-12
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-19
Green Road
Thame B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-16
Thame B
Ashton
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-17
CCC A
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-11-28
CCC B
Thame
Billiards League Teams
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2012-11-14
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-09-26
Oxford Bowls
Thame
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-03
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-24
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-23
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-05
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-07
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-04-22
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-02-11
Oxford Union
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-19
Riley E (Scott)
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-08
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-14
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-08
Thame A
Oxford Union
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-25
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-11
Thame A
Ashton
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-29
Thame A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-10
Thame A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-12-17
Cowley Con C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-05
House Club B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-21
Thame A
Green Road A
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-12-19
Oxford Bowls
Thame
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-04-10
Thame
Riley A
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-09
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Hashman Shield 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-21
Fieldside
Thame
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-17
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-14
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-11-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-02-17
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One with Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-01-27
New Club A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-02
Riley A (Bough)
Thame A
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-04
Riley B (Altaf)
Thame A
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-24
Thame A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-10
Thame A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-24
Thame A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-03
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-10
Thame A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-28
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-07
Thame A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-03
Witney A (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2013-10-21
Woodstock
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Ashton Club
2013-10-30
Ashton
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-11-27
CCC A
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-02-19
CCC B
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-11-13
Eynsham
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-01-22
Fieldside
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-12-11
New Club
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-10-02
Oxford Bowls
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-19
Riley A
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-16
Riley B
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-26
Thame B
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-26
Thame B
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-12
Thame B
Riley B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-15
Thame B
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-04
Thame B
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-20
Thame B
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-12
Thame B
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-04-30
Thame B
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-06
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-23
Thame B
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-09
Thame B
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Brendan Ensoll and Rob Sellwood
Sherman pairs 2013/14
183:140
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-09
Riley C (Taylor)
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-16
Riley C (Taylor)
Thame A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-09
Thame B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-29
Thame B
CCC B
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-18
Thame B
New Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-02-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Atox Cup 2013/14
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Hashman Shield 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-13
Riley A
Thame B
Hashman Shield
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-28
Thame A
Ashton B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-06
Thame A
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-04-15
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Ashton Club
2014-10-08
Ashton
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-01-14
CCC A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-11-05
CCC B
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-28
Eynsham
Thame B
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2015-03-18
Fieldside
Thame B
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Headington Conservative Club
2014-12-10
Headington Con A
Thame B
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Headington Conservative Club
2015-02-25
Headington Con B
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-11-26
New Club
Thame B
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-02-11
Oxford Bowls
Thame B
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-24
Riley A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-10
Thame A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-18
Thame B
Ashton
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-10-01
Thame B
Oxford Bowls
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-11-19
Thame B
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-17
Thame B
Eynsham
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-03
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-21
Thame B
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-04
Thame B
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-25
Thame B
New Club
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-03
Thame B
CCC A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-10-15
Thame B
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-10-27
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-09-15
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-12
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-26
Littlemore RBL D
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-09-29
New Club B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-09
Thame A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-09
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-19
Thame A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-05
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-08
Thame A
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-11-24
Thame A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-10-20
Thame A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-22
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-01
Witney B (Hedges)
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-23
Witney C (Oakey)
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2015-03-16
Woodstock
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-10
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-23
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-02
Thame A
Rileys C
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-11-17
Cowley Workers
Thame A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-04-20
Eynsham B
Thame A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-30
Thame A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-02
Thame A
Witney C (Oakey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-10-22
Eynsham
Thame B
Atox Cup 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-31
Paul Chester
Rob Sellwood
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-31
Paul Carter
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-28
Warren Eels
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-12-30
Rob Sellwood and Jon Bishop
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
200:207
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-19
New Club
Thame B
Hashman Shield 2014/15
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-03-05
Oxford Bowls
Thame B
Hashman Shield 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-19
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-16
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
The New Club
2015-10-05
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-23
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-12
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-26
Thame A
Woodstock
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-09
Thame A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Woodstock Social Club
2015-11-30
Woodstock
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-03-16
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Ashton Club
2015-10-28
Ashton
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-12-09
CCC A (BYE as of 241215)
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-01-27
Cowley Workers (CCC B)
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-11-25
Eynsham
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2016-01-13
Fieldside
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Headington Conservative Club
2015-12-23
Headington Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-09-16
Littlemore RBL
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
The New Club
2016-02-17
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-03-02
Oxford Bowls A
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-09-30
Oxford Bowls B
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-12-16
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-23
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-06
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-24
Thame A
Eynsham
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-12-02
Thame A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-04
Thame A
New Club
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-10
Thame A
Ashton
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-21
Thame A
Cowley Workers (CCC B)
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-20
Thame A
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-09-23
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-11
Green Road A
Thame A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-01
Thame A
New Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Thame A
House Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Atox Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-27
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox 15-15
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Atox Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-13
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Atox 15-15
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Atox Cup 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-18
Thame A
New Club
Atox 15-15
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Atox Cup 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-14
Thame A
Eynsham
Atox 15-15
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Stephen Reiss 15/16
Ashton Club
2015-10-07
Ashton
Thame A
Stephen Reiss15-16
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Stephen Reiss 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-11-11
Oxford Bowls A
Thame A
Stephen Reiss15-16
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Stephen Reiss 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-06
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Stephen Reiss15-16
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Rob Sellwood
Bob Chivers
Oxford Times Cup
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Turner Cup (Billiards15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-25
Rob Sellwood
Roger Tomlin
Turner Cup
250:205
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Turner Cup (Billiards15/16)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-04-12
Rob Sellwood
Pete Fenn
Turner Cup
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Arthur Cook Handicap (Billiards15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-25
Peter Franklin Routh
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Cook Handicap
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Arthur Cook Handicap (Billiards15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Rob Sellwood
Mark Trafford
Arthur Cook Handicap
200:103
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
Marc Reynolds
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Julian Price
Rob Sellwood
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Rob Sellwood
Jon Bishop
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-15
Shaun Taylor
Rob Sellwood
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Thame A
Woodstock
Simonds cup 15/16
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-02-29
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-18
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Thame A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Oracle C (Merola)
Thame A
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle E (Taylor)
Thame A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Thame A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Thame A
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Thame A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Thame A
Woodstock
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Thame A
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-08
Thame A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-04-04
Witney D (Hicks)
Thame A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-01-25
Woodstock
Thame A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-22
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-02
Ashton
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Headington Conservative Club
2016-10-05
Headington Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-01-25
Littlemore RBL
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-03-01
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-08
Oxford Bowls A
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-11
Oxford Bowls B
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-18
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-04
Thame A
Eynsham
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-14
Thame A
New Club
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-07
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-09
Thame A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-26
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-01
Thame A
Ashton
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-09-28
Thame A
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Atox Cup 16/17
Fieldside
2016-11-23
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox Team Cup
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-22
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Headington Conservative Club
2016-10-12
Headington Con A
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-08
Littlemore RBL
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-16
Thame A
Ashton
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Ashton Club
2016-12-31
Pete Fenn
Rob Sellwood
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Rob Sellwood
Paul Robinson
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Turner Cup 16/17
Headington Conservative Club
2017-02-28
Connor Jones
Rob Sellwood
Turner Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-09
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-20
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Thame A (Eels)
Green Road A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
The New Club
2017-02-13
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-16
Fieldside
Thame A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-21
Thame A
Oxford Bowls A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-23
Thame A
Ashton
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-04
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Ashton Club
2018-01-24
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-15
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-10
Littlemore RBL
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-13
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-10-25
Oxford Bowls A
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-07
Oxford Bowls B
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-07
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-27
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Thame
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-29
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-21
Oxford Bowls B
Thame
Atox Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Sherman Pairs 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Lewis Moss and Josh Mccamley
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Sherman Pairs 17/18
100:198
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
250:228
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Phil Baker
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Rob Sellwood
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Rob Sellwood
Rory MacIver
Turner Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Rob Sellwood
Dave Dowling
Turner Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-29
Rob Sellwood
John Williams
Turner Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-04
Eynsham A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame A (Eels)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Postponed due to weather
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-03-26
Woodstock
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Ashton Club
2017-10-18
Ashton
Thame
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-10-23
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Simonds Cup 17/18
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
House Club
2018-01-29
House Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-04
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-15
Littlemore RBL B
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Match Cancelled. To be rearranged
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2018-09-19
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-10
Littlemore RBL
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-26
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-13
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2019-09-25
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
The New Club
2020-02-05
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-22
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-08
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-12-18
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-02-19
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-27
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 19/20
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-02
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-30
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Thame B (White)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-07
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Thame B (White)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Stephen Reiss 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-23
Eynsham
Thame
Stephen Reiss 19/29
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-31
Oracle (Bough)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-17
Oracle (Buttery)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-04
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-11
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2022-01-10
Thame (Posey)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2022-01-24
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Benwell)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-07
Thame (Posey)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Woodstock Social Club
2021-12-13
Woodstock (Reeve)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Abingdon Conservative Club
2021-12-15
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
The New Club
2021-11-03
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-09-22
Oracle
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-08
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-22
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-30
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
The New Club
2022-02-28
New Club
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-28
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-07
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Group 4
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Group Winners Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-04-25
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Round Robin Semi and Final
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-01-23
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-20
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle F (Buttery)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Thame A (Posey)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Thame A (Posey)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Thame A (Posey)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-03
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-25
Eynsham SSC
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2024-04-10
Fieldside
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-10-04
Oxford Bowls A
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-15
Thame A
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-28
Thame C
Eynsham SSC
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-03
Thame C
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-13
Thame C
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-22
Thame C
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-07
Thame C
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-13
Thame C
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-01
Thame C
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-06
The Oracle
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-11-29
Trinity A
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-02-14
Trinity B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-09-25
Eynsham SSC A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-03-11
Fast Eddies A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-02-19
New Club A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle A Walker
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle C Warriors
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Oracle E Saunders
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Thame A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Thame A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed. Being played on 22/1/2024
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Thame A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-01-10
Oxford Bowls B
Thame C
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-03-27
Trinity A
Thame C
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-17
Thame C
Eynsham SSC
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-08
Thame C
Thame A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-15
Thame C
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Enysham SSC
2024-05-22
Eynsham SSC
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-06
Thame C
Trinity B
Hashman Shield 23/24
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-21
Thame C
The New Club
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:2