Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Jay Roberts
Headington RBL B
Matthew Jacob
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-03-16
Littlemore RBL A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-03-09
Littlemore RBL D
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2015-02-23
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-02-16
Littlemore RBL D
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-09
Witney C (Oakey)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-26
Littlemore RBL D
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-19
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-05
Littlemore RBL D
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-15
Littlemore RBL D
Cowley Workers
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-08
Littlemore RBL D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-24
Littlemore RBL D
Woodstock
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-03
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-27
Littlemore RBL D
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-10-20
Thame A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-13
Littlemore RBL D
Cowley Workers
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-06
Littlemore RBL D
Woodstock
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-09-29
Littlemore RBL D
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-03-24
Headington RBL B
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-03-17
Kennington Social Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-03-10
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-03-03
Headington RBL B
Cowley Workers
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-24
Witney D (Charles)
Headington RBL B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-02-21
Matthew Jacob
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-02-17
Headington RBL B
House Club A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-02-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-02-03
Headington RBL B
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-30
Malcolm Bough
Matthew Jacob
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-01-30
Matthew Jacob
David White
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-27
Riley E (Broster)
Headington RBL B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Headington RBL Club
2014-01-06
Headington RBL B
Green Road A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2013-12-16
Cowley Workers
Headington RBL B
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Headington RBL Club
2013-12-09
Headington RBL B
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-12-02
Witney C (Oakey)
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Headington RBL Club
2013-11-30
Headington RBL B
Littlemore RBL A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2013-11-25
Headington RBL B
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-11-18
Cowley Con B
Headington RBL B
Division Three
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2013-11-11
Cowley Workers
Headington RBL B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2013-11-04
Headington RBL B
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-10-28
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2013-10-21
Headington RBL B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Highfield Social Club
2013-10-14
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-04-22
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-18
Matthew Jacob
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-04-15
Headington RBL A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-04-08
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-30
Matthew Jacob
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-18
Headington RBL B
Witney C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-15
Matthew Jacob
Malcolm Bough
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-03-15
Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
149:199
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-11
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-04
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-28
Matthew Jacob
Hasan Ali
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Mircea Popa
Matthew Jacob
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-25
Headington RBL B
Cowley Workers
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-11
Headington RBL B
East Oxford Con
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-05
House Club A
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-04
Witney D
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Matthew Jacob
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Matthew Jacob
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-01-29
Headington RBL B
East Oxford Con
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-01-21
Headington RBL B
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-01-14
Cowley Con B
Headington RBL B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-01-07
Headington RBL B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley E (Scott)
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-12-10
Eynsham B
Headington RBL B
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
House Club
2012-12-03
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney C
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2012-11-05
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-10-29
Kennington
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-10-22
Cowley Workers
Headington RBL B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2012-10-08
East Oxford Con
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2012-10-01
Headington RBL B
Witney D
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-02
Riley D
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Headington RBL B
Witney C
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-19
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-15
Lee Richardson
Matthew Jacob
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-03-12
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con C
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-03-05
Headington RBL B
East Oxford Con
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-02-27
Oxford Union
Headington RBL B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-23
Riley D
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-02-20
Headington RBL B
Cowley Workers
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-02-15
Matthew Jacob
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-13
Eynsham C
Headington RBL B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Witney F
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley C
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-01-30
Headington RBL A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-24
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-23
Headington RBL B
Littlemore RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-16
Headington RBL A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Benji Cuff and Matthew Jacob
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
123:187
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-30
Matthew Jacob
Simon Charles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-12
Headington RBL B
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-05
Kennington
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Headington RBL B
Riley D
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-21
Witney C
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-07
Cowley Con C
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2011-10-31
East Oxford Con
Headington RBL B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-10-24
Headington RBL B
Oxford Union
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-10-17
Cowley Workers
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-10-10
Headington RBL B
Eynsham C
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-09-26
Headington RBL B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-04-11
Oxford Bowls Club B
Headington RBL B
Division Four
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-04-04
Headington RBL B
Witney D
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-21
Headington RBL B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-03-14
Yarnton RBL A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-28
Headington RBL B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-22
Cowley Workers A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-21
Oracle B
Headington RBL B
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-15
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-14
Headington RBL B
Westcott A
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-08
Headington RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-07
Eynsham D
Headington RBL B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-01
Headington RBL B
Westcott A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-31
Headington RBL B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
160:53
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-25
Headington RBL B
Eynsham D
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-24
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-17
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-13
New Club A
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-12-06
Headington RBL B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-29
Witney D
Headington RBL B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-15
Oxford Union A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-11-08
Headington RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-11-01
Headington RBL B
House Club A
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-10-25
Oxford Bowls Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-10-18
Headington RBL B
Oracle B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2010-10-11
Westcott A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-10-04
Headington RBL B
Eynsham D
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-09-27
Littlemore RBL B
Headington RBL B
Division Four
2:4