Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Mark Clifford
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-04-08
Green Road B
Cowley Con C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-03-04
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-25
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-29
Littlemore RBL B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-22
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-10-08
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-10-01
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-04-16
Eynsham D
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-04-02
Yarnton RBL
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-03-05
Yarnton RBL
Oracle C
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-13
Witney F
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-01-31
Yarnton RBL
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-30
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-01-23
Oxford Bowls Club B
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
0:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-19
Kennington
Yarnton RBL
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-12-05
Yarnton RBL
Eynsham D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-11-28
Oxford Bowls Club B
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-11-21
Yarnton RBL
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-14
Thame C
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-11-07
Yarnton RBL
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-10-17
Oxford Bowls Club A
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-10-10
Yarnton RBL
Witney F
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-09-26
Yarnton RBL
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-03-28
Oxford Union A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2011-02-21
Westcott A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-02-14
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-08
Headington RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-12-06
Yarnton RBL A
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Oracle B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-04-12
Yarnton RBL A
Riley Angels
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-29
Cowley Con C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-03-22
Yarnton RBL A
Westcott A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-12
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-04-30
Cherwell B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-04-23
Cherwell B
Oracle B
Division Five
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-04-16
East Oxford Con A
Cherwell B
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-04-02
Cherwell B
New Club B
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-26
Oracle C
Cherwell B
Division Five
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-03-19
Cherwell B
Cowley Con C
Division Five
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-03-05
Yarnton RBL A
Cherwell B
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-02-05
Cherwell B
Oracle C
Division Five
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-29
Cowley Con C
Cherwell B
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-01-23
Littlemore RBL A
Cherwell B
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Cherwell Club
2007-01-08
Cherwell B
Oracle B
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Cherwell Club
2006-12-18
Cherwell B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup Teams
2:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-12-04
Cherwell B
Cowley Con C
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Enysham SSC
2006-11-27
East Oxford Con B
Cherwell B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-11-20
Cherwell B
Morris Motors C
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Workers Social Club
2006-11-13
Cowley Workers A
Cherwell B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-11-06
Cherwell B
Ashton B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-10-23
Eynsham B
Cherwell B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Central Conservative Club
2006-10-16
Cowley Con C
Cherwell B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-10-09
Cherwell B
East Oxford Con B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Morris Motors
2006-10-02
Morris Motors C
Cherwell B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-25
Cherwell B
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-09-18
Ashton B
Cherwell B
Division Four
4:2
To be rearragned by 18/10/06. Cherwell have been in touch with Ashton and are awaiting date confirmation.
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-04
Cherwell B
Eynsham B
Division Four
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-04-24
Cherwell B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2006-04-10
Headington RBL A
Cherwell B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-03-06
Cherwell B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-02-27
Morris Motors B
Cherwell B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-02-13
Cherwell B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-06
Riley E
Cherwell B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-30
Cherwell B
Thame D
Division 3
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Oracle C
Cherwell B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney C
Cherwell B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-12-12
Cowley Con A
Cherwell B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-12-05
Cherwell B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-21
Cowley Con C
Cherwell B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-11-14
Cherwell B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Thame B
Cherwell B
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-17
Cowley Con B
Cherwell B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-10-10
Cherwell B
Riley E
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame D
Cherwell B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-09-26
Cherwell B
Oracle C
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-09-19
Morris Motors A
Cherwell B
Division 3
4:2