Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Billiards 2005/6
Oxford Times Cup 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-02-28
Bob Hayward
Pom Merola
Oxford Times Players 2005/6
Not played
Billiards 2005/6
Turner Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-31
David White
Pom Merola
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
Not played
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-21
Oracle A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-14
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-07
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-03
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
1:5
Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-06
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
5:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-29
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:-1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-19
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-27
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Turner Cup 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-15
Allan King
Pom Merola
Turner Cup 2007/08
0:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2008-01-16
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Arthur Cook Cup 2007/08
The New Club
2007-12-31
Ian Gee
Pom Merola
ACook Players 2007/08
0:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-12-02
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-11-11
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-27
Oracle A
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-20
Riley B
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
1:4
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-30
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-23
Oracle A
Oracle B
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-16
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-09
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-02
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Oxford Times Cup 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Pom Merola
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times Players 2010/11
300:144
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-23
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-16
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-09
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-02
Oracle A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Pom Merola
Adam Brown
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
164:200
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-01-19
Oracle A
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-05
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
1:4
Billiards 2010-2011
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-15
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-01
Oracle B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-24
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-10
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-03
Riley A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-13
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-09-29
Riley B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-28
Pom Merola
Adam Brown
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
256:300
Billiards 2011/2012
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-15
Gorden Cook
Pom Merola
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
217:300
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-14
Fieldside
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Hashman Shield 2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-08
Oracle
Riley A
Hasman Shield 2012
3:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-08
Oracle
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-31
Pom Merola
Doug Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
0:200
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-16
Oracle
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-11-09
Ox Bowls
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-27
Riley A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-03-16
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
0:3
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
The New Club
2016-01-27
New Club
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-25
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-05
Team Moss
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
4:7
Snooker 2003/4
Play League 2003/4
Ashton Club
2003-11-02
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Division 1
Not played
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Ashton Club
2004-11-07
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
Not played
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Morris Motors
2004-09-27
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Oracle A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-26
Martin Cone
Pom Merola
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Pom Merola
James Thorpe (24)
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Pom Merola
Jimmy Ewers
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-16
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-10
Oracle A
Witney A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-04
Oracle C
Littlemore RBL B
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2006-11-27
Westcott A
Oracle C
Division Six
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Oracle C
Eynsham D
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-13
Oracle C
East Oxford Con A
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2006-11-06
Headington RBL B
Oracle C
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-30
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL A
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-23
County C
Oracle C
Division Six
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-10-16
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle C
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Oracle C
Westcott A
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-10-02
Eynsham D
Oracle C
Division Six
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Enysham SSC
2006-09-25
East Oxford Con A
Oracle C
Division Six
4:2
To be played by 25/10/06
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-18
Oracle C
Headington RBL B
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2006-09-11
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle C
Division Six
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-04
Oracle C
County C
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-30
Oracle C
New Club B
Division Five
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-04-23
Cowley Con C
Oracle C
Division Five
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-16
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-04-02
East Oxford Con A
Oracle C
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-26
Oracle C
Cherwell B
Division Five
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-13
East Oxford Con B
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-12
Oracle B
Oracle C
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-03-05
New Club B
Oracle C
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-26
Oracle C
Cowley Con C
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-20
Oracle C
House A
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-02-19
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle C
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-12
Oracle C
East Oxford Con A
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-02-05
Cherwell B
Oracle C
Division Five
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-30
Eynsham D
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
0:7
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-22
Oracle C
Oracle B
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-15
Cowley Con A
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-08
Oracle C
Cowley Con D
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-18
Oracle B
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-11
Oracle C
Ashton B
New Team Cup Teams
3:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-28
Morris Motors B
Oracle B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Oracle B
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-14
Witney B
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-03-31
New Club B
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Oracle B
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Oracle B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-25
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Oracle B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-02-11
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-04
Oracle B
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney E
Oracle B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-14
Oracle B
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Oracle B
House Club A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-12-17
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Oracle B
Ashton A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Enysham SSC
2007-12-03
East Oxford Con B
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Oracle B
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-19
Oracle B
Riley F
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-11-12
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-05
Oracle B
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-10-29
New Club B
Oracle B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2007-10-22
Ashton A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Oracle B
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-08
Morris Motors C
Oracle B
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-01
Riley F
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-24
Oracle B
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Workers Social Club
2007-09-17
Cowley Workers A
Oracle B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-10
Oracle B
New Club B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-04-20
Oracle B
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-04-06
Green Road Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-23
New Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-03-16
Oracle B
House Club B
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-03-09
Rodney House
Oracle B
Division 1
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-03-02
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2009-02-23
Woodstock A
Oracle B
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-02-16
Oracle B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-02-02
Oracle B
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney B
Oracle B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-01-26
House Club B
Oracle B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-01-19
Oracle B
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-12
Fieldside
Oracle B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-01-05
Oracle B
Riley A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-12-01
Oracle B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-24
Eynsham D
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-11-17
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley D
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-11-03
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-20
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-13
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-10-06
Oracle B
Eynsham D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-09-29
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-09-22
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-09-15
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-09-01
Oracle B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-19
Riley C (Reddy)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-04-12
Oracle A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-03-15
Green Road A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-01
New Club A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-22
Oracle A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-15
Witney A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-09
Witney A
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-08
Abingdon RBL A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-01
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-01-11
Oracle C
Oracle A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-12-07
Oracle A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley A (Stone)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-16
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-11-09
Oracle A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-02
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-26
Oracle A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley B (Bough)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-12
Oracle A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Oracle A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-09-28
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Pom Merola
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-15
Colin Adams
Pom Merola
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Pom Merola
Colin Cutler
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Ashton Club
2011-01-31
Pete Fenn
Pom Merola
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Oracle C
Oracle B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Oracle C
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Oracle C
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Oracle B (Bound)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-26
Eynsham A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-03-18
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-25
Abingdon Con B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-28
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-07
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-12
Highfield A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-08
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-24
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
176:143
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
184:195
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Lewis Moss and Steve Blackman
Sherman Pairs 22/23
199:96
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Simonds Cup 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-21
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-14
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2