Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Phil Smith
Justin Buckingham and Phil Smith
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Justin Buckingham
Phil Smith
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-12-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-04
Abingdon Con A
Witney D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-18
Abingdon Con A
Witney D
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-07
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-12-04
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-16
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-15
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-30
County B
Witney D
Division Two
4:-2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Cowley Con A
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-04-23
Cowley Con A
Witney D
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-19
Cowley Con B
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-11
East Oxford Con B
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-03-12
East Oxford Con B
Witney D
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-15
Eynsham A
Witney D
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-27
Eynsham A
Witney D
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-24
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-26
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-02-02
Fieldside
Witney C
Premier
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-10
Fieldside A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-10-27
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-11-26
Headington RBL A
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-12-01
House Club B
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-02-03
Justin Buckingham and Phil Smith
Nigel Barker and Mike Russell
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
124:187
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-20
Justin Buckingham and Phil Smith
Andy Keeler and Paul Keenlyside
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-12-10
Littlemore RBL A
Witney D
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-03
Morris Motors A
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-29
Morris Motors B
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-10
Morris Motors B
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-03-05
Morris Motors B
Witney D
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-12-17
Morris Motors C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-02-12
Morris Motors C
Witney D
Division Three
4:-2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-05
Oracle A
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-04
Oracle A
Witney D
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-29
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
SP Players 2007/08
0:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-02
Riley B
Witney C
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-09
Riley C
Witney C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-03
Riley C
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-23
Riley D
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-13
Riley D
Witney D
Division Two
4:-2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-03-17
Rodney House A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Thame A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Thame A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame C
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Thame C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-28
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
SP players 2006/07
119:78
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-03
Witney A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-23
Witney C
Fieldside
Premier
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-23
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-09
Witney C
Riley A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney C
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-19
Witney C
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney C
Rodney House
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-24
Witney C
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-20
Witney C
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-13
Witney C
House Club B
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-15
Witney C
Riley C
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-08
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-08
Witney C
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-05-05
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-28
Witney D
Morris Motors A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-11
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney D
Rodney House A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney D
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney D
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-03
Witney D
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-12
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-29
Witney D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-22
Witney D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-08
Witney D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-01
Witney D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-17
Witney D
Witney E
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-02
Witney D
Morris Motors C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-26
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-05
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-22
Witney D
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-06
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
-2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-23
Witney D
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-09
Witney D
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-25
Witney D
Riley D
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-11
Witney D
County B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-05
Witney E
Witney D
Division 3
1:5