Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Bob Lacey
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Billiards 2016/17
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17
2017-03-31
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Andy Moss and Bob Lacey
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs
250:246
Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Andy Moss and Bob Lacey
Nigel Bossom and Dave White
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
0:1
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-24
Littlemore RBL
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-25
Littlemore RBL
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-18
Littlemore RBL
New Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
1:4
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-10-11
Oxford Bowls B
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-04
Littlemore RBL
Ashton
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-27
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-01-31
Andy Moss and Bob Lacey
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-10-17
Oxford Bowls
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Billiards 2022/23
Stephen Reiss 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-02-22
Oracle A
Trinity A (Henley)
Stephen Reiss 22/23
0:3
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-01-11
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Stephen Reiss 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-26
Oracle A
Headington Con A
Stephen Reiss 22/23
5:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-09-28
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-24
Trinity B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-27
The Oracle
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-09-20
Eynsham SSC
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-02-23
Oxford Bowls
Oracle
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley E
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-27
Riley E
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-03
Riley E
Headington RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-20
Riley E
Westcott A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-09-29
House Club A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2008-09-15
Headington RBL A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-08
Riley E
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2008-09-01
Westcott A
Riley E
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-22
New Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-15
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-08
Witney B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley E (Green)
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Green)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-14
Riley E (Green)
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-23
Riley D (Tomlin)
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-11-09
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley E (Green)
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-10-26
Highfield A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley E (Green)
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-12
Eynsham B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley E (Green)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-10-24
Woodstock
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-10-17
Abingdon Con
Riley B
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
2:4