Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
House Club B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
House Club
Keith Philpott (c)
Mike Augar
Peter Butterfield
Paul Larkins
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-04-19
House Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-04-12
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-29
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-15
House Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-08
New Club B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-23
New Club B
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-22
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-15
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley E (Green)
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-01-18
New Club A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-11
Riley Mr Men (K)
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-07
Riley D (Tomlin)
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-30
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-16
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-09
Highfield A
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-26
Eynsham B
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-19
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-12
Abingdon Con A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-09-28
House Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3