Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-01-08 Green Road A Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-12-18 Green Road A Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-12-11 Green Road A Thame C (White) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Witney A Green Road A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-10-30 Green Road A Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-10-02 Green Road A East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Kidlington Green Social Club 2016-03-21 Green Road A New Club A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-03-14 Oracle D (Carter) Green Road A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Simonds Cup 15/16 Kidlington Green Social Club 2015-12-21 Green Road A Littlemore RBL D (Bough) Simonds cup 15/16 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-03-16 House Club B Green Road A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2015-03-09 Green Road A Woodstock Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-02-23 Witney B (Hedges) Green Road A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2015-02-16 Green Road A Witney C (Oakey) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-02-09 Thame A Green Road A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2015-01-19 Green Road A Littlemore RBL D Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2015-01-12 New Club B Green Road A Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2015-01-05 Green Road A Littlemore RBL A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2014-12-15 Witney C (Oakey) Green Road A Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-12-08 Green Road A House Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Woodstock Social Club 2014-12-01 Woodstock Green Road A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-11-24 Green Road A Witney B (Hedges) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-11-17 Green Road A Thame B Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 6:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2014-11-03 Witney C (Oakey) Green Road A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-10-27 Green Road A Thame A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Simonds Cup 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-10-06 Littlemore RBL C Green Road A Simmonds Cup 2014/15 4:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-09-29 Littlemore RBL D Green Road A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-09-22 Green Road A New Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-09-15 Littlemore RBL A Green Road A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-03-24 Riley B (Altaf) Green Road A Division One with Prem 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-03-17 Green Road A Littlemore RBL C Division One with Prem 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2014-03-10 Thame A Green Road A Division One with Prem 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-03-03 Green Road A Eynsham A Division One with Prem 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Simonds Cup 2013/14 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-01-13 Green Road A Witney A (Reddy) Simmonds cup 2013/14 4:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Kidlington Green Social Club 2013-12-02 Green Road A Riley B (Altaf) Division One with Prem 0:6
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-04-04 Green Road A Eynsham B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-03-28 Riley F (Williams) Green Road A Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-03-21 Green Road A Ashton A Division Two 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-02-28 Riley G (Green) Green Road A Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2011-02-28 Matthew Challen and Adam Brown Andy Benwell and Mark Burns Sherman Pairs 2010/11 239:102
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-02-21 Green Road A Littlemore RBL A Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-02-15 Green Road A Abingdon RBL A Buildbase Cup Teams 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-02-14 Riley E (Ali) Green Road A Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2011-01-31 Alvin Adams and Colin Adams Andy Benwell and Mark Burns Sherman Pairs 2010/11 0:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-01-17 Green Road A Witney A Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 4:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-01-10 Green Road A Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Buildbase Cup Teams 4:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-12-20 Green Road A Riley D (Bough) Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 4:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-12-13 Eynsham B Green Road A Buildbase Cup Teams 1:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-12-06 Green Road A Abingdon Con A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2010-10-18 Littlemore RBL A Green Road A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-10-11 Green Road A Riley E (Ali) Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-10-04 Green Road A Witney B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Woodstock Social Club 2010-09-27 Woodstock A Green Road A Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-04-19 Green Road A Fieldside A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-04-12 New Club A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-03-29 Green Road A Riley B (Bough) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-22 Witney A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-03-15 Green Road A Oracle A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Woodstock Social Club 2010-03-08 Woodstock A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-03-01 Green Road A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-22 Riley A (Stone) Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-02-16 Green Road A Riley A (Stone) Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 3:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-02-08 Thame A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-02-02 Eynsham A Green Road A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 1:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-02-01 Green Road A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-01-18 Green Road A Riley D (Tomlin) Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 7:0
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-01-11 Green Road A Riley G (Downey) Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Fieldside 2009-12-07 Fieldside A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-11-30 Green Road A New Club A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-23 Riley B (Bough) Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-11-16 Green Road A Witney A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-11-09 Oracle A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-11-02 Green Road A Woodstock A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-26 Riley C (Reddy) Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-10-19 Green Road A Riley A (Stone) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-10-05 Green Road A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-09-28 Abingdon RBL A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-04-27 Green Road Club A House Club B Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Rodney House 2009-04-20 Rodney House Green Road Club A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-04-06 Green Road Club A Oracle B Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Woodstock Social Club 2009-03-30 Woodstock A Green Road Club A Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-03-23 Green Road Club A Riley D Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-03-09 New Club A Green Road Club A Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-03-02 House Club B Green Road Club A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-02-23 Green Road Club A Rodney House Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-02-16 Oracle B Green Road Club A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-02 Riley D Green Road Club A Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-01-19 Green Road Club A New Club A Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Simonds Cup 2008/9 Q Zone Oxford 2009-01-12 Riley B Green Road Club A Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Kidlington Green Social Club 2008-12-08 Green Road Club A Witney D Buildbase Teams 2008/9 3:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2008-12-01 Green Road Club A Rodney House Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-11-17 House Club B Green Road Club A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2008-11-10 Green Road Club A Riley C Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2008-11-03 Eynsham A Green Road Club A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2008-10-27 Green Road Club A Witney C Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Rodney House 2008-10-13 Rodney House Green Road Club A Division 1 3:3