Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Mark Burns
Ashton A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Ashton Club
Allan King
Keith Maskens
Pete Fenn
Terry Chambers (c)
Tony Sullivan
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-18
Green Road A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-06
Witney A
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-30
Green Road A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-02
Green Road A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-21
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Simonds cup 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-03-16
House Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-03-09
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-23
Witney B (Hedges)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-02-16
Green Road A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-09
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-19
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2015-01-12
New Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-05
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-15
Witney C (Oakey)
Green Road A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-12-08
Green Road A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2014-12-01
Woodstock
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-11-24
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-11-17
Green Road A
Thame B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-03
Witney C (Oakey)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-10-27
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-06
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-09-29
Littlemore RBL D
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-09-22
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-09-15
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-24
Riley B (Altaf)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-17
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-10
Thame A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-03
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-01-13
Green Road A
Witney A (Reddy)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-12-02
Green Road A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-04-04
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-28
Riley F (Williams)
Green Road A
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-03-21
Green Road A
Ashton A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Riley G (Green)
Green Road A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Andy Benwell and Mark Burns
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
239:102
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-15
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley E (Ali)
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Alvin Adams and Colin Adams
Andy Benwell and Mark Burns
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
0:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-17
Green Road A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-10
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-20
Green Road A
Riley D (Bough)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-06
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-18
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-11
Green Road A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-04
Green Road A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-09-27
Woodstock A
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-04-19
Green Road A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-04-12
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-03-29
Green Road A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-22
Witney A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-03-15
Green Road A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2010-03-08
Woodstock A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-03-01
Green Road A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-22
Riley A (Stone)
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-16
Green Road A
Riley A (Stone)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-08
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-02
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
1:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-01
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-01-18
Green Road A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
7:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-01-11
Green Road A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-07
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-11-30
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-23
Riley B (Bough)
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-11-16
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-11-09
Oracle A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-11-02
Green Road A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley C (Reddy)
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-10-19
Green Road A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-10-05
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-09-28
Abingdon RBL A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-04-27
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-04-20
Rodney House
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-04-06
Green Road Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2009-03-30
Woodstock A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-03-23
Green Road Club A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-09
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-02
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-23
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-02-16
Oracle B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-02
Riley D
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-01-19
Green Road Club A
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-12
Riley B
Green Road Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-12-08
Green Road Club A
Witney D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-12-01
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-11-17
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-11-10
Green Road Club A
Riley C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-03
Eynsham A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-10-27
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-10-13
Rodney House
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3