Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Brian Elve
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Malcolm Bough (c)
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Gary Bough
Bob Lacey
Josh McCamley
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-12
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Thame A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-15
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Brian Elve
Lewis Moss “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-02
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-01
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-23
Riley I (Banaran)
Thame A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-15
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-14
Brian Elve
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
1:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-08
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-02
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-01
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-01-31
Jason Poole
Brian Elve
WB Cup Players 2009/10
1:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2010-01-31
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Anwar Mamood and Brian Elves
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-01-31
Brian Elve
Paul Moss
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:1
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-01-18
Eynsham B
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-12-14
Thame A
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-12-07
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-30
Thame A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-23
Witney A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-16
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-11-09
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-02
Thame A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-10-12
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-10-05
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4