Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Mike Kent
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-09-28
Oracle B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-10-05
Cowley Workers A
Oracle B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-12
Riley F (Williams)
Oracle B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-19
Oracle B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-10-26
Cowley Con B
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-11-02
Oracle B
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-11-09
East Oxford Con A
Oracle B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-12-14
Oracle B
Oracle C
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-01
Eynsham C
Oracle B
Division 3
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-08
Oracle B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-09
Oracle B
Riley Mr Men (K)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-15
Oracle B
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-22
Riley G (Downey)
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-01
Oracle B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-03-08
Headington RBL B
Oracle B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-15
Oracle B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-22
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Oracle B
Witney D
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-04-19
Oracle B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-09-27
Oracle A
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2010-10-11
East Oxford Con A
Oracle A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-18
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-10-25
Headington RBL A
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-01
Oracle A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-08
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Oracle A
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-22
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-29
Oracle A
Thame B
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-06
Eynsham C
Oracle A
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-12-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-17
Witney D
Oracle A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-24
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-01-31
Cowley Workers A
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Oracle A
Riley H (Banaras)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-14
Oracle A
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-15
Headington RBL A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-21
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Oracle A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-01
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Oracle A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney C
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-04
Thame B
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Oracle A
Eynsham C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-09-26
Oracle A
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-03
House Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Oracle A
Ashton
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-17
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-24
Oracle A
Eynsham B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-31
New Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-07
Oracle A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Oracle A
Riley E
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-05
Green Road
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-01-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-16
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-23
Oracle A
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Witney B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-01-31
Yarnton RBL
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Oracle A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-02-13
Ashton
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-27
Eynsham B
Oracle A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-05
Oracle A
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-12
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-19
Oracle A
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-26
Riley E
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-02
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Oracle A
Green Road
Division Two
2:4