Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Peter Franklin Routh
Abingdon RBL A
Robbie Adcock
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-04-08
Abingdon RBL
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-25
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-03-18
Abingdon RBL
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-11
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-03-04
Abingdon RBL
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-25
Witney G
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
0:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-02-18
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-11
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-02-04
Abingdon RBL
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-01-29
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-21
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL
Simonds cup 2012/13
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-01-07
Abingdon RBL
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-12-17
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-11-19
Abingdon RBL
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-11-05
Abingdon RBL
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Abingdon RBL
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-15
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-08
Abingdon RBL
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-10-01
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-04-02
Woodstock
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Abingdon RBL
Thame A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-19
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-12
Abingdon RBL
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-05
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-02-27
Abingdon RBL
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-14
Cowley Con A
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-02-13
Abingdon RBL
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Oracle C
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-01-30
Abingdon RBL
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-01-30
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Robbie Adcock and Ian Barnes
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
180:172
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-01-24
Abingdon RBL
New Club A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-16
Riley A
Abingdon RBL
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-09
Witney E
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Robbie Adcock and Ian Barnes
Richard Berry and Brian McAllister
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
209:154
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-12-05
Abingdon RBL
Witney E
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-11-28
Abingdon RBL
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Thame A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-11-14
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-07
Riley A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-31
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-24
Witney A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Abingdon RBL
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-10
New Club A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Abingdon RBL
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-09-26
Abingdon Con
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-04-11
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-28
Riley D (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-03-21
Abingdon RBL A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-03-07
Abingdon RBL A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-21
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-15
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-07
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-10
Headington RBL A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-29
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-22
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-15
Witney E (Reddy)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-01
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3