Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Richard Walters
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Green Road A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Kidlington Green Social Club
Andy Benwell “hcap” (c)
Ray Benwell
Steve Benwell
Darren Davis
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-03-26
Oxford Union
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-19
Riley D
Oxford Union
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-03-12
Oxford Union
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-05
Cowley Con A
Oxford Union
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-02-27
Oxford Union
Headington RBL B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2012-02-20
East Oxford Con
Oxford Union
Division Three
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-02-13
Oxford Union
Cowley Con C
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-02-06
Oxford Union
Cowley Workers
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-30
Eynsham C
Oxford Union
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-23
Cowley Con B
Oxford Union
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
190:130
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Altaf Ali
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-11-28
Oxford Union
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-11-21
Kennington
Oxford Union
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-11-14
Oxford Union
Riley D
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-07
Witney C
Oxford Union
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-10-31
Oxford Union
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-10-24
Headington RBL B
Oxford Union
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-10-17
Oxford Union
East Oxford Con
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-10
Cowley Con C
Oxford Union
Division Three
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-10-03
Cowley Workers
Oxford Union
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-09-26
Oxford Union
Eynsham C
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-04-04
House Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-03-28
Oxford Union A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-22
Karl Walker “hcap”
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-21
Headington RBL B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-03-14
Oxford Union A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Oracle B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-02-28
Oxford Union A
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Oxford Union
2011-02-28
Richard Walters
Jason Buck
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
232:161
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-21
Eynsham D
Oxford Union A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-07
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Oxford Union A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Peter Franklin and Dave Daley
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
151:87
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Richard Walters
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-01-24
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Union A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Oxford Union
2010-12-31
Richard Walters
Jimmy Ewers
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Dave White and Justin Shepherd
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
141:234
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Malcolm Bough
Richard Walters
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Richard Walters
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-29
Oxford Union A
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-22
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-15
Oxford Union A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-08
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-01
Oxford Union A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2010-10-25
Westcott A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-10-18
Oxford Union A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-11
Littlemore RBL B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-10-04
Oxford Union A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-09-27
Witney D
Oxford Union A
Division Four
0:6