Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-09-27
Witney D
Oxford Union A
Division Four
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-10-04
Oxford Union A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-11
Littlemore RBL B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-10-18
Oxford Union A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2010-10-25
Westcott A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-01
Oxford Union A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-08
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-15
Oxford Union A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-22
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-29
Oxford Union A
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Dave White and Justin Shepherd
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
141:234
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Peter Franklin and Dave Daley
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
151:87
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Richard Walters
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Oxford Union A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-07
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-02-14
Oxford Union A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
232:161
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Matthew Challen
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-02-28
Oxford Union A
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Oracle B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-03-14
Oxford Union A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-21
Headington RBL B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-09-26
Oxford Union
Eynsham C
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-10-03
Cowley Workers
Oxford Union
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-10
Cowley Con C
Oxford Union
Division Three
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-10-17
Oxford Union
East Oxford Con
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-10-31
Oxford Union
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-07
Witney C
Oxford Union
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-11-14
Oxford Union
Riley D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-11-21
Kennington
Oxford Union
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-11-28
Oxford Union
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
190:130
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-12-30
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Lee Richardson
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
1:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-23
Cowley Con B
Oxford Union
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-30
Allan King
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2012-02-20
East Oxford Con
Oxford Union
Division Three
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-02-27
Oxford Union
Headington RBL B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-05
Cowley Con A
Oxford Union
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-19
Riley D
Oxford Union
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-04-02
Headington RBL A
Oxford Union
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2012-10-29
Oxford Union
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-19
Witney B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-03-11
Oxford Union
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-18
Abingdon Con B
Oxford Union
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-03-25
Oxford Union
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-18
Riley - Oxford Uni
Cowley Con A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-30
Witney C (Oakey)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-17
Riley - Oxford Uni
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Ashton Club
2014-03-24
Ashton B
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
0:0