Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ben Worden
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-01-17
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-19
Witney F
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-15
Witney D
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-10
Witney D
Oracle B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2010-09-27
Westcott A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Thame C
Oracle B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-23
Riley E
Oracle B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-16
Riley D
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-01
Oxford Union A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-12-12
Oxford Union
Oracle B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
0:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-03-28
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oracle B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oracle B
Division Four
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-11-21
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Oracle C
Oracle B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-09
Oracle B
Cowley Con C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-04
Oracle B
House Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-11
Oracle B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Oracle B
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-06
Oracle B
Eynsham D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-22
Oracle B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-21
Oracle B
Witney D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-04
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Oracle B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Oracle B
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-17
Oracle B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-28
Oracle B
Eynsham D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-05
Oracle B
Oracle C
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Oracle B
House Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Oracle B
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Oracle B
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-26
Oracle B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-29
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-05
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-02-07
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-09-26
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-10-18
Headington RBL B
Oracle B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-04-11
Eynsham D
Oracle B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-04-02
Eynsham D
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-01
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:0