Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Hasan Ali
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Darren Howard
Ross Turner
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-02-28
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
215:145
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2012-02-28
Bob Chivers
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Ed Downey and Anthony Stopp
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-03-15
Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
149:199
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Sherman pairs 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-02-28
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman pairs 2013/14
139:72
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-03-18
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Sherman pairs 2013/14
145:185
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Simon Aries and David Baker
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
116:196
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Keith Hollis and
Sherman Pairs
197:220
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Tom Fletcher and Ben Mawby
Sherman Pairs 16/17
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Sherman Pairs 16/17
182:135
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-22
Abingdon Con A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-01-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-23
Dave Noake
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-26
Abingdon Con B
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-12
Abingdon Con A
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-02-15
Abingdon Con A
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-10-03
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-21
Andrew Gee
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-11-05
Abingdon RBL
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-03-28
Ashton A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Ashton Club
2012-12-03
Ashton
Riley C (Ali)
Simonds cup 2012/13
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Cowley Con B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-12-17
Cowley Con A
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Enysham SSC
2013-12-09
East Oxford Con
Riley B (Altaf)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-11-19
Eynsham A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-28
Eynsham A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-05
Eynsham A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-31
Dan Brooks
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-06
Eynsham A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-28
Matthew Jacob
Hasan Ali
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-02-21
Matthew Jacob
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler 19/20
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-25
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-20
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-12
Green Road
Riley C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-12-02
Green Road A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-09
Green Road A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-01-07
Littlemore RBL C
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-02
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
252:111
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-04
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
267:153
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-11-11
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-08
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-09
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-30
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-09
Oracle F (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 15/16
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-04
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-11-14
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-19
Oracle A
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle F (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
Paul Carter
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Hasan Ali
Ben Rowland
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Hasan Ali
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle C (Merola)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-08
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-28
Hasan Ali
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Hasan Ali
Alan Doherty
Walt Bradbury Cup
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-22
Ben Rowland
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Oracle F (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-15
Hasan Ali
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
James Bound
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-28
Hasan Ali
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:0
BEST OF 3 FRAMES
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-28
Hasan Ali
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Oracle A (Walker)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley E (Ali)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-13
Riley E (Ali)
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley E (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley E (Ali)
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-04
Riley E (Ali)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-10
Riley E
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley C
Littlemore RBL A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Hasan Ali
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-23
Riley C
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Hasan Ali
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley C
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley C
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-02
Riley C
Witney B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-29
Riley C (Ali)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-10
Riley C (Ali)
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-14
Riley C (Ali)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-31
Hasan Ali
David Smith
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-04
Riley C (Ali)
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-05
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-18
Riley A (Stone)
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-25
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Hasan Ali
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-11
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-25
Riley C (Ali)
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-08
Riley B (Bough)
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-15
Riley C (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-07
Riley B (Altaf)
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-14
Riley A (Bough)
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-21
Riley B (Altaf)
New Club A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-04
Riley B (Altaf)
Thame A
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley B (Altaf)
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-30
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley C (Taylor)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-28
Riley B (Altaf)
Witney C (Oakey)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley B (Altaf)
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-10
Riley B (Altaf)
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-16
Shaun Taylor
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-24
Riley B (Altaf)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-15
Rileys B
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-13
Rileys B
New Club A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-20
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-27
Rileys C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-24
Rileys A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-01
Rileys B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-06
Rileys B
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-12
Rileys B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-19
Rileys B
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-02
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-09
Rileys B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-23
Rileys B
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-16
Rileys B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-05
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-19
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-26
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-16
Oracle F (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-25
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-09-26
Q Zone A (Ali)
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-10
Q Zone A (Ali)
New Club A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-21
Q Zone A (Ali)
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-19
Q Zone A (Ali)
Woodstock
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Hasan Ali
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-16
Q Zone A (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-31
Hasan Ali
Neil Buckingham
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-06
Q Zone A (Ali)
Woodstock
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Oracle B (Bound)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-20
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-27
Q Zone A (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-28
Hasan Ali
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-14
Hasan Ali
Paul Carter
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-27
Q Zone A (Ali)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Paul Chester
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Littlemore RBL C
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney E
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-22
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-20
Witney D (Charles)
Riley B (Altaf)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-17
Witney A (Reddy)
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-09-29
Witney D (Hicks)
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-09-28
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle F (Ali)
Simonds cup 15/16
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-14
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-11-11
Witney
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
4:0
To be played on 2/3/20 as a double header LM
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Doug Turner and Simon Painter
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
103:191
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-31
Darren Howard
Hasan Ali
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-24
Thame A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Thame A
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Thame A (Eels)
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Thame B (White)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2013-02-11
New Club A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2014-01-31
David Baker
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-02-10
New Club A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-09-22
New Club A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
The New Club
2014-11-10
New Club A
Rileys B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-01-23
New Club A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-07
Woodstock A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2013-11-18
Woodstock
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-04-25
Woodstock
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-10-24
Woodstock
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-12-09
Woodstock
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4