Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Keith Hollis
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Oracle F (Ali)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Altaf Ali (c)
Hasan Ali
Anthony Stopp
Dave Senior
Liam Sullivan
Robbie Gratton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
2024-05-01
Keith Hollis
Steve Blackman
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
The New Club
2024-04-30
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Captains Cup 23/24
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
The New Club
2024-04-15
Keith Hollis
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Dan Skidmore
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-03-31
John Massey
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-31
Paul Clement
Keith Hollis
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-03-25
New Club B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-11
Eynsham SSC B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-03-04
New Club B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
2024-03-01
Keith Hollis
Terry Gripe
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherlock Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Thame B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-01-08
Oxford Bowls B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-12-11
New Club B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-11-20
New Club B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-11-06
Oxford Bowls A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-10-30
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2023-10-23
Woodstock
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
The New Club
2023-04-10
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-30
Keith Hollis
Matthew Gustafson
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-27
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-28
Keith Hollis
Bob Chivers
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
0:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle A (Walker)
New Club B (Hollis)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-20
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-01
Pete Fenn
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Adam Luck
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Pete Fenn
Keith Hollis
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Oracle F (Buttery)
New Club B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
0:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-16
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
The New Club
2022-12-12
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-28
New Club B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-21
New Club B (Hollis)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-31
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-24
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-17
New Club A (Mander)
New Club B (Hollis)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Oracle F (Buttery)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-09-26
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-02-07
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-01-31
Js (Hollis)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2022-01-24
Eynsham (Ayres)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-01-17
Js (Hollis)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2022-01-10
Witney
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-13
Oracle (Trafford)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-12-06
Js (Hollis)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-29
Oracle (Gustafson)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Cancelled
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-11-22
Js (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-11-15
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-11-08
Js (Hollis)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-10-25
Js (Hollis)
Witney
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-10-11
Js (Hollis)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
To be rearranged DATE AGREED
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-04
Thame (Fletcher)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-09-27
Js (Hollis)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-16
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-03-09
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-02-29
Tom Fletcher
Keith Hollis
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
1:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Keith Hollis and Mark Cooper
Sherman Pairs 19/20
179:172
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-31
Keith Hollis
Matthew Gustafson
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
0:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-31
Paul Clement
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-07
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-12-16
Oxford Bowls
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-25
Littlemore A (Allen)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-04
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-10-28
New Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-21
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-14
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Thame C (Fletcher)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-17
Keith Hollis
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-17
Keith Hollis
Mark Trafford
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-04-08
Eynsham C
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-31
Keith Hollis
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
1:0
match planned for 14/4
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-28
Richard Berry
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Ashton Club
2019-02-28
Steve Blackman
Keith Hollis
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-15
Keith Hollis
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Tony Allsopp
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-31
Ross Barker
Keith Hollis
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-12-17
Cowley Workers
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-10
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-12-03
Oxford Bowls
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-12
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:0
Postponed
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-08
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-17
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-03-26
East Oxford Con A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle D (Hollis)
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
163:197
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Keith Hollis
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2018-02-26
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
6:0
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle D (Hollis)
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-12
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Oracle D (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Keith Hollis
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Alan Mander
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
124:200
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle D (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-08
Eynsham C
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-12-04
House Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-06
Eynsham B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-30
Oracle D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-23
Highfield B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
0:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-09
Green Road B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-02
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-09-25
Oracle D (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Fixture Reversed
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone D (Hollis)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Sherman Pairs 16/17
193:81
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-27
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-03-20
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-14
Marc Reynolds
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-07
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-06
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Keith Hollis
Peter Franklin Routh
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Andrew Gee and Peter De Banks
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Sherman Pairs 16/17
162:173
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock cup 16/17
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-27
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:0
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-31
Terry Gripe
Keith Hollis
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Martyn Royce
Keith Hollis
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-31
Keith Hollis
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-31
Keith Hollis
Liam Sullivan
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-23
Eynsham C
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-16
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-01-09
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-31
John Donkin
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Keith Hollis
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Keith Hollis
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-19
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Sherlock cup 16/17
3:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-05
Q Zone D (Hollis)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-21
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-14
Green Road B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-07
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-31
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Highfield A
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-10
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-10-03
Highfield B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-12
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Keith Hollis and
Sherman Pairs
199:210
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-05
Keith Hollis and
Lewis Moss and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs
210:207
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Oracle B (Hollis)
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Keith Hollis and
Sherman Pairs
114:207
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-15
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-08
Oracle G (Hussain)
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-01-25
Highfield B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Oracle B (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Keith Hollis and
Sherman Pairs
197:220
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-21
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-30
Oracle B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-30
Malcolm Bough
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-23
Highfield B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-16
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-10-26
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-10-19
Oracle B (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-10-12
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-10-05
Oracle B (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 5
3:3
Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Keith Hollis
Mark Trafford
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
0:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kennington
2015-02-16
Kennington Social Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Keith Hollis
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
1:0
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-31
Adam Brown
Keith Hollis
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
186:136
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Kennington
2014-12-24
Keith Hollis
John Williams
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-11-03
Highfield A
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-20
Abingdon Con C
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kennington
2014-09-29
Kennington Social Club A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kennington
2014-09-15
Kennington Social Club A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-03-24
Cowley Con B
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-03-17
Kennington Social Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-03-10
Cowley Workers
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-03-03
Kennington Social Club A
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-02-28
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman pairs 2013/14
0:3
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-21
Karl Walker “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-21
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-03
Kennington Social Club A
Riley E (Broster)
Division Three
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Simon Aries and David Baker
Sherman pairs 2013/14
191:155
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-27
Witney C (Oakey)
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Kennington
2014-01-06
Kennington Social Club A
Witney A (Reddy)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-16
Riley D (Hussain)
Kennington Social Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-12-09
Witney C (Oakey)
Kennington Social Club A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-12-02
Kennington Social Club A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2013-11-25
Headington RBL B
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-11-18
Kennington Social Club A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-11
Witney D (Charles)
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-11-04
Kennington Social Club A
House Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-10-28
Oxford Bowls Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-10-21
Kennington Social Club A
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-14
Riley E (Broster)
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-10-07
Kennington Social Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-04-15
Kennington
East Oxford Con
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-08
Witney C
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-30
Malcolm Bough
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-03-25
Kennington
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-18
Cowley Con A
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-03-11
Kennington
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-04
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Kennington
2013-02-28
Keith Hollis
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-02-25
Kennington
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Cowley Workers Social Club
2013-02-19
Cowley Workers
Kennington
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Workers Social Club
2013-02-18
Cowley Workers
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Lewis Moss and Jimmy Millar
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
149:199
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2013-02-11
Kennington
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Kennington
2013-02-05
Kennington
Woodstock
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Kennington
2013-01-31
Keith Hollis
Andy Benwell “hcap”
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
0:3
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Kennington
2013-01-31
Keith Hollis
Anthony Stopp
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Kennington
2013-01-28
Kennington
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Kennington
2012-12-17
Kennington
Witney F
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-12-10
Kennington
Witney C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Kennington
2012-12-03
Kennington
Witney D
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-19
Witney D
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-11-12
Kennington
Cowley Con A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-11-05
Cowley Con B
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-10-29
Kennington
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2012-10-22
Headington RBL A
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-10-15
Kennington
Cowley Workers
Division 3
0:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-10-08
Eynsham B
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-04-02
Kennington
East Oxford Con
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-03-26
Oxford Union
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-03-19
Kennington
Cowley Workers
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-12
Eynsham C
Kennington
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-02-27
Headington RBL A
Kennington
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-20
Cowley Con C
Kennington
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-02-13
Kennington
Riley D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-06
Witney C
Kennington
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-01-30
Kennington
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-30
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
201:178
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-23
Littlemore RBL C
Kennington
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-09
Eynsham D
Kennington
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Ben Charlston and Gwilym Enstone
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
Anwar Mahmood
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-30
Keith Hollis
Bob Chivers
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-30
Keith Hollis
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-19
Kennington
Yarnton RBL
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-05
Kennington
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2011-11-28
East Oxford Con
Kennington
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-11-21
Kennington
Oxford Union
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-11-14
Cowley Workers
Kennington
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-11-07
Kennington
Eynsham C
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-10-24
Kennington
Headington RBL A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-10-17
Kennington
Cowley Con C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-10
Riley D
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-10-03
Kennington
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-09-26
Cowley Con A
Kennington
Division Three
0:6