Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
David Feore
Abingdon RBL A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Royal British Legion
Kevin Higgs
Dave Noake
Jamie Saczak
Richard Saunders
Robbie Adcock
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Stuart Fenwick
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Abingdon Con
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-02
Thame A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Abingdon RBL
Thame A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-03-19
Woodstock
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-12
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-06
Fieldside
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-05
Riley A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Thame A
New Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-20
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-06
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Bob Hayward
David Feore
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
1:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-01-30
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Darren Howard and David Feore
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
213:180
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-21
Doug Baker
David Feore
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
1:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley Jinks
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
David Feore
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
David Feore
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-05
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney E
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Thame A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-14
Thame A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-07
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Thame A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-17
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-09-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-04
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-21
Riley D (Bough)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-15
Witney A
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-31
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-28
Thame A
Rodney House A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-09-24
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1
4:-2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-06
Thame A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-23
Thame A
Riley B
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2006-12-20
Thame B
Morris Motors A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Thame A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-13
Riley A
Thame A
Division Premier
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-06
Thame A
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-02
County A
Thame A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-25
Thame A
Riley A
Division Premier
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Thame A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-04-10
Cherwell A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-06
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley C
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Thame A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-17
David Feore
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-14
Paul Robinson
David Feore
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-13
Riley B
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Thame A
County A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Mike Russell
David Feore
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
Thame A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Oracle A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Thame A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
0:4
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-21
Robbie Barresi
David Feore
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-01-17
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-09
Witney A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-12-12
Riley A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Thame A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Thame A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-11-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Thame A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Thame A
County A
Jubilee Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-31
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Thame A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-10
County A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-09-26
Woodstock A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Thame A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Thame Snooker Club
2004-10-04
Thame A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div1
-2:4
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Fieldside
2004-09-27
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div1
5:1
Snooker 2004/5
Simonds Cup 2004/5
0000-00-00
Riley A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4