Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ripon Masih
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Fieldside A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Fieldside
Paul Robinson (c)
Bob Chivers
Mike Chapman
Norman Woodcock
Richard Sambell
Lee Stopps
Simon Aries
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-11-04
Littlemore RBL D
Green Road B
Division Four
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-02-10
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley D (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-02-24
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL D
Division Four
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-03-03
Eynsham B
Green Road B
Division Four
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-10
Green Road B
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2014-03-17
East Oxford Con
Green Road B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-24
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-09-15
Green Road B
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-09-22
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-20
Littlemore RBL B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-10-27
Eynsham B
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-11-03
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-11-10
Thame B
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con A
Green Road B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-24
Rileys D
Green Road B
Division 4
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-12-01
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-12-08
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-01-05
Cowley Con B
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-06
Eynsham A
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-12
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-26
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-02-09
Green Road B
Eynsham B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-16
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-02-23
Green Road B
Rileys D
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-03-09
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-03-16
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-09-14
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Highfield Social Club
2015-09-21
Highfield B
Green Road B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-09-28
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-10-05
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 5
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-10-12
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-19
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 5
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-02
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 5
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-09
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-16
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-23
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 5
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-30
Ripon Masih
Alan Doherty
Walt Bradbury Trophy
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road B
Plate 15/16
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-21
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-12-31
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-18
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-25
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-31
Ripon Masih
Altaf Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-01
Green Road B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-08
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-15
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-22
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-29
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-03-07
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Ripon Masih
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Oracle G (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-04
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-18
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-25
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-09-26
Green Road B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-03
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2016-10-10
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Green Road B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-10-24
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-14
Green Road B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-11-21
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-28
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-12-05
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Thame D (Claridge)
Green Road B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Keith Hollis
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-31
Paul Chester
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-09
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-16
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-23
Green Road B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-31
Ripon Masih
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-06
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-27
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-06
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-03-13
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-20
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Enysham SSC
2017-03-27
East Oxford Con A
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-10
Oracle A (Carter)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-09-25
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-10-02
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-09
Green Road B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-10-30
East Oxford Con A
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-11-06
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-11-13
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-04
Green Road B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-11
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Postponed due to weather
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-12-18
Yarnton RBL A
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-15
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Mike Allen
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-31
Ripon Masih
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-12
Green Road B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-26
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 17/18
196:182
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-12
Eynsham B
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-26
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-04-09
Green Road B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-09-17
Green Road A
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-09-24
Eynsham C
Green Road A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
The New Club
2018-09-25
New Club A
Green Road A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
PRELIM MATCH TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-01
Green Road A
House Club
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-08
Cowley Workers
Green Road A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-15
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-22
Green Road A
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-29
Green Road A
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-05
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-12
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Oracle F (Delange)
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-26
Green Road A
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-12-03
Witney
Green Road A
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-10
Littlemore RBL B
Green Road A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-07
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Green Road A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-14
Green Road A
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-04
Green Road A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road A
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-25
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-28
Mick Aust
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-28
Ripon Masih
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road A
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-18
Green Road A
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-31
Ripon Masih
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-04-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-04-15
Ripon Masih
Pete Fenn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-16
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Steve Blackman
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Peter Franklin Routh
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-05-09
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 18/19
133:313
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-09-23
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Green Road
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-10-07
Green Road
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-14
Oracle C (Trafford)
Green Road
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2019-10-21
House Club
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-04
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-11
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Green Road
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-18
Green Road
Oxford Bowls
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-25
Green Road
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-02
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-09
Green Road
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-16
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-06
Green Road
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-14
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-20
Green Road
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Nick Buttery
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-02-03
Green Road
House Club
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Sherman Pairs 19/20
179:154
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-02-28
Ripon Masih
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
2020-02-29
Ripon Masih
John Williams
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-03-31
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 19/20
138:164
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
2020-03-31
Ripon Masih
Dave Dowling
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2021-03-02
Green Road
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2021-03-16
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-09-27
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-04
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-11
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Thame (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-25
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-01
Oracle (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-11-08
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-11-22
Js (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-11-29
Witney
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-12-06
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-13
Oracle (Fower)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-12-20
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2022-01-10
Eynsham (Ayres)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-01-17
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-01-24
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-02-07
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-07
Oracle (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Group 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-03-28
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Trafford)
Group 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-04-25
Oracle (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-10-31
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-07
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-28
New Club B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-12-12
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Andy Posey and Dave Felton
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 22/23
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Dan Skidmore
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Matthew Gustafson
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Adam Black
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-13
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-20
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:0
Lewis can’t make semi final date results in w/o Ripon
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Antony Bosley and Matthew Gustafson
Sherman Pairs 22/23
203:119
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-04-10
Ripon Masih
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-24
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 22/23
148:295
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-09-18
New Club B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-09-25
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-09-27
Trinity A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-10-02
Oxford Bowls B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
The New Club
2023-10-09
New Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-10-16
Oxford Bowls B
Oxford Bowls A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-10-30
Oxford Bowls B
Woodstock
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-11-22
Oxford Bowls A
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-04
Oxford Bowls B
Woodstock
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-11
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-01-08
Oxford Bowls B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Oracle G Titans
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup
Woodstock Social Club
2024-01-29
Woodstock
Oxford Bowls B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2024-02-19
Woodstock
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-26
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-04
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-11
Oxford Bowls A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-31
Ripon Masih
John Massey
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-31
Paul Clement
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
202:214
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-04-15
Dan Brooks
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle B Moss
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Ripon Masih
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-05-27
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
206:135