Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Karl Walker “hcap”
Abingdon Con A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Conservative Club
Karl Walker “hcap” (c)
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jon Hawkins
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Ross Barker
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-04-20
Fieldside
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-06
Riley A
Fieldside
Premier
0:0
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-03-30
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
4:2
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-24
Riley A
Fieldside
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-23
Witney C
Fieldside
Premier
0:6
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-17
Woodstock A
Fieldside
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-03-16
Fieldside
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-03-14
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Justin Shepherd and Alan King
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
248:130
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-03-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jonathan Street
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:1
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-03-02
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
2:4
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-02-24
Cowley Con D
Fieldside
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley C
Fieldside
Premier
0:0
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-02-16
Fieldside
Riley A
Premier
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
David Lo
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Paul Moss and Luke Purcell
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
216:134
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:0
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-03
Fieldside
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-02-02
Fieldside
Witney C
Premier
4:0
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-27
Fieldside
Riley H
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Andy Benwell “hcap”
AGH players 2008/9
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dean Campbell
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:0
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-12
Fieldside
Oracle B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
6:0
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-05
Fieldside
Riley D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2008-12-15
Fieldside
Rodney House
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Ashton Club
2008-12-08
Ashton A
Fieldside
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2008-11-24
Woodstock A
Fieldside
Premier
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-11-17
Fieldside
Riley A
Premier
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-11-10
New Club A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-11-03
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-27
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-10-20
Fieldside
Witney A
Premier
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-10-06
Fieldside
Woodstock A
Premier
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-29
Riley A
Fieldside
Premier
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-09-22
Fieldside
New Club A
Premier
6:0
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-15
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-09-08
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-01
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
3:3