Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Paul Moss
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Darren Howard
Paul Evans
Anwar Mahmood
Brian Elve
Ross Turner
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-04-27
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-04-20
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-04-06
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-30
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-24
Cowley Workers A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
4:3
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-23
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-17
Riley E
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-16
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
The New Club
2009-03-14
Paul Moss
Jonathan Street
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-03-02
Ashton A
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-24
Thame B
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-02-23
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-16
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
The New Club
2009-02-14
Luke Purcell
Paul Moss
AGH players 2008/9
1:2
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Paul Moss and Luke Purcell
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
216:134
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Rodney House
2009-02-10
Rodney House
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-09
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
The New Club
2009-02-03
New Club B
Riley G
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-02
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Cowley Con A
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
0:6
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-26
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-12
Cowley Con D
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
1:6
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-08
Riley G
New Club B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
6:0
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-12-01
New Club B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-11-24
Ashton A
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-11-17
New Club B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-10
Witney B
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-11-03
New Club B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-10-20
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-13
Witney D
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-10-06
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-09-29
Cowley Workers A
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-09-22
New Club B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-09-15
Cowley Con C
New Club B
Division 3
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-09-01
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3