Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2008/9
Jonathan Street
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Darren Howard
Paul Evans
Anwar Mahmood
Brian Elve
Ross Turner
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-21
Jonathan Street
Paul Evans
AGH players 2008/9
1:2
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-04-06
Thame B
Ashton A
Division 2
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-03-23
Littlemore RBL A
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-03-16
Ashton A
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
The New Club
2009-03-14
Paul Moss
Jonathan Street
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-03-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jonathan Street
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-03-14
Jonathan Street
Chris Webb
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-03-02
Ashton A
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-23
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 2
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-02-16
Ashton A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-14
Jonathan Street
Nigel Bossom
AGH players 2008/9
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen and Dave Bough
Jonathan Street and Ian Rawlings
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
0:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-14
Jonathan Street
Fred Brett
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-14
Jonathan Street
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:1
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-10
Ashton A
Riley A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
1:5
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-02-02
Ashton A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-01-27
Ashton A
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:1
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-01-26
Eynsham A
Ashton A
Division 2
6:0
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-01-19
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-14
Jason Poole
Jonathan Street
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-01-12
Ashton A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
1:5
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-12-15
Witney B
Ashton A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Ashton Club
2008-12-08
Ashton A
Fieldside
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-12-01
Witney B
Ashton A
Division 3
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-11-24
Ashton A
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-11-10
Ashton A
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-03
Witney D
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-27
Cowley Con C
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-10-20
Ashton A
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
6:0
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-10-13
Ashton A
Witney B
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-10-06
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-22
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-09-15
Ashton A
Witney D
Division 3
6:0
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-09-08
Ashton A
Cowley Con C
Division 3
6:0
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-09-01
Cowley Workers A
Ashton A
Division 3
1:5