Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2008/9
Tom Fletcher
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-04-27
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-04-20
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-04-06
Thame B
Ashton A
Division 2
2:4
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-31
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-23
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-03-09
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-02
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-24
Thame B
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-23
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-02-16
Ashton A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
Richard Berry and Lewis Murray
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
203:164
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-14
Clive Burnet
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
2:0
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-10
Thame B
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:1
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-09
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-02
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2009-01-27
Westcott A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
3:4
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-01-19
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-01-12
Thame B
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-01-05
Thame B
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:6
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-12-15
Eynsham D
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-11-24
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-17
Riley D
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-11-10
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-11-03
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-10-27
Thame B
Eynsham D
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-10-13
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
6:0
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-06
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-09-29
Thame B
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-22
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-09-15
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 2
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-08
Eynsham D
Thame B
Division 2
3:3