Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Jimmy Ewers
New Club B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
Allan King (c)
Nigel Bossom
Paul Moss
Geoff Barrett
Nathan Price
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-04-11
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-04-04
Fieldside A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-21
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-14
New Club B
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Fieldside A
New Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-22
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-15
Fieldside A
House Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-14
Eynsham A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
1:5
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-08
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-02-07
Fieldside A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-01
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-01-31
New Club A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-01-31
Jimmy Ewers
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:3
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-25
New Club B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-01-10
Fieldside A
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Oxford Union
2010-12-31
Richard Walters
Jimmy Ewers
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Jimmy Ewers
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Luke Purcell
Jimmy Ewers
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham D
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-06
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-29
Riley D (Bough)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-15
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-08
Fieldside A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-25
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-18
Witney E (Reddy)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-11
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley A (Stone)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4