Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Brian Mabbutt
Morris Motors A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Morris Motors
Bob Hayward
Doug Baker
Justin Shepherd
Roger Tomlin
Roger Coenen
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-04-11
Cowley Con B
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-04-04
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-28
Cowley Con B
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-14
Cowley Con B
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-07
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-28
Cowley Con B
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-21
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Division Three
5:1
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-08
Cowley Con B
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-07
Cowley Con B
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-31
Eynsham C
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-31
Brian Mabbutt
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2011-01-25
Westcott A
Cowley Con B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
3:4
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-24
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:5
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-17
Cowley Con B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-13
Riley E (Ali)
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-06
Thame B
Cowley Con B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-29
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney C
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-15
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley H (Banaras)
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-01
Cowley Con B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2010-10-25
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-18
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-10-04
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
3:3