Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Allan King
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-11
New Club B
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-04-04
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-28
New Club B
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-21
New Club A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-14
New Club B
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-07
Riley D (Bough)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-28
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-21
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-15
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
0:4
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-01
Witney E (Reddy)
New Club B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Witney A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Allan King
Lee McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Richard Berry and Brian McAllister
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Allan King
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-25
New Club B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:4
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-24
Eynsham A
New Club B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:4
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-17
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-01-10
Fieldside A
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Allan King
Doug Turner
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Allan King
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Ed Downey
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Witney E (Reddy)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-29
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley A (Stone)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-15
New Club B
New Club A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-08
Fieldside A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-01
New Club B
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-10-18
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-09-27
New Club B
Witney A
Division One/Premier
4:2