Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Malcolm Bough
Morris Motors C
Roger Tomlin
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2011-04-11
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-04-04
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-28
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-21
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Cowley Con B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Oracle A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-02-28
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-21
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Eynsham C
Division Three
0:6
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-14
Thame B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
0:6
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-07
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Witney C
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
2:4
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-24
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:0
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-17
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-01-10
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-06
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-29
Riley H (Banaras)
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
0:6
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-22
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-15
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-08
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-25
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-18
Eynsham C
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-11
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-04
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-09-27
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Witney C
Division Three
3:3