Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Karl Walker “hcap”
Headington RBL B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Headington RBL Club
Matthew Jacob (c)
Benji Cuff
Harry Jenkins
Shaun Jacob
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-19
Karl Walker “hcap”
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-18
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-04-11
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-05
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
190:147
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-04-04
Fieldside A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-29
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
206:177
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-22
Karl Walker “hcap”
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-22
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lee McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-21
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-14
New Club B
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Fieldside A
New Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
232:161
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-22
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-02-21
Fieldside A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-15
Fieldside A
House Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-14
Eynsham A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
1:5
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-08
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-02-07
Fieldside A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-01
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-01-31
New Club A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Lee Thompson and Andy Toole
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
122:248
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-25
New Club B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-01-10
Fieldside A
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Altaf Ali
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jason Buck
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham D
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-06
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-29
Riley D (Bough)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-15
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-08
Fieldside A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-25
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-18
Witney E (Reddy)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-11
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley A (Stone)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-09-27
Fieldside A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2