Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Darren Howard
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Chester
Colin Cutler
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-12
Darren Howard
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-04
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-21
Riley D (Bough)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Paul Chester
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-02-28
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
221:153
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-28
Paul Moss
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-15
Witney A
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-31
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:1
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
160:53
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-10
Thame A
Witney C
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Nigel Bossom
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2010-12-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
154:110
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-31
Darren Howard
Ed Downey
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Ashton Club
2010-12-31
Jonathan Street
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-13
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-29
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-09-27
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
5:1