Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Alan Mander
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Ian Gee
Alan Mander
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Sherman Pairs 17/18
205:192
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
New Club A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-04-09
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
189:159
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
House Club A
New Club A
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
3:4
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 17/18
196:182
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-19
Witney B
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-12
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Doug Turner and Lewis Murray
Sherman Pairs 17/18
210:173
Buildbase Plate 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-12-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-31
Malcolm Bough
Alan Mander
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-18
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-12-04
Woodstock
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
To be played on by 05/02/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-06
New Club A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-02
Eynsham A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6