Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Connor Jones
Richard Berry and Lewis Murray
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Richard Berry
Lewis Murray
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Connor Jones
Pete Fenn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Connor Jones
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Connor Jones
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Connor Jones
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-26
Eynsham A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Connor Jones
Dave Felton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Connor Jones
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-26
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-12
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
3:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Phil Baker
Connor Jones
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Keith Hollis
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-29
Witney A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-15
Witney B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Oracle B (Donkin)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed due to weather
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Green Road A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-09-25
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4