Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Lewis Moss and Steve Blackman
Steve Blackman
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2021-03-02
Highfield A (Blackman)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-03-31
Steve Blackman
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
1:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-02-28
James Kerr
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
0:1
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Darren Davis and Jason Poole
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 19/20
162:166
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-28
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-17
Oracle A (Walker)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Terry Clayton
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
0:2
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-20
Highfield B (Benwell)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-14
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-12-16
Highfield A (Blackman)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-12-02
Littlemore C (Bough)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-25
Highfield A (Blackman)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-11-11
Woodstock
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Simonds Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-04
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Simonds Cup 19/20
3:4
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-28
Highfield A (Blackman)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-14
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-30
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4