Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-31 Steve Blackman Lewis Moss Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 1:0
Billiards 2019/20 Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20 2020-03-31 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20 1:0
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-04 Littlemore RBL Ashton Billiards League 19/20 3:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-02 Highfield A (Blackman) Woodstock Premier/Division 1 3:3
Billiards 2019/20 Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 Ashton Club 2020-02-29 Steve Blackman Mick Aust Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 0:1
Snooker 2019/20 Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-02-28 James Kerr Steve Blackman Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20 0:1
Snooker 2019/20 Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-02-28 Darren Davis and Jason Poole Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Sherman Pairs 19/20 162:166
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-28 Alex Fower Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 1:2
Billiards 2019/20 Oxford Times 19/20 Fieldside 2020-02-28 Paul Robinson Steve Blackman Oxford Times 19/20 1:0
Billiards 2019/20 Hashman 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-02-26 Oxford Bowls Ashton Hashman 19/20 0:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-17 Oracle A (Walker) Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Billiards 2019/20 Atox 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-02-12 Ashton Littlemore RBL Atox 19/20 3:2
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Ashton Club 2020-02-05 Ashton Fieldside Billiards League 19/20 2:1
Snooker 2019/20 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-31 Terry Clayton Steve Blackman Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 0:2
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-01-22 Oxford Bowls Ashton Billiards League 19/20 3:0
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-01-20 Highfield B (Benwell) Highfield A (Blackman) Buildbase Plate 19/20 4:1
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-01-14 Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Highfield A (Blackman) Buildbase Plate 19/20 3:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-01-13 Thame B (White) Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Headington Conservative Club 2020-01-08 Headington Con Ashton Billiards League 19/20 2:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-12-16 Highfield A (Blackman) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Ashton Club 2019-12-11 Ashton Eynsham Billiards League 19/20 1:2
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-12-04 New Club Ashton Billiards League 19/20 2:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-12-02 Littlemore C (Bough) Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Ashton Club 2019-11-27 Ashton Littlemore RBL Billiards League 19/20 2:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-11-25 Highfield A (Blackman) Witney Premier/Division 1 5:1
Billiards 2019/20 Hashman 19/20 Fieldside 2019-11-20 Fieldside Ashton Hashman 19/20 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Woodstock Social Club 2019-11-11 Woodstock Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Billiards 2019/20 Atox 19/20 Ashton Club 2019-11-06 Ashton Abingdon Con Atox 19/20 4:3
Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-11-04 Highfield A (Blackman) Thame B (White) Simonds Cup 19/20 3:4
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Fieldside 2019-10-30 Fieldside Ashton Billiards League 19/20 3:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-10-28 Highfield A (Blackman) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Billiards 2019/20 Stephen Reiss 19/20 Ashton Club 2019-10-23 Ashton Littlemore RBL Stephen Reiss 19/29 1:4
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-10-14 Eynsham A (Thiele) Highfield A (Blackman) Colin Cutler 19/20 4:0
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-10-02 Thame Ashton Billiards League 19/20 1:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-09-30 Highfield A (Blackman) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Billiards 2019/20 Billiards League 19/20 Ashton Club 2019-09-25 Ashton Headington Con Billiards League 19/20 2:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-09-23 Oracle B (Donkin) Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-05-07 Steve Blackman Ripon Masih Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 1:2
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-04-30 Steve Blackman Peter Franklin Routh Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 0:2
Billiards 2018/19 Oxford Times 18/19 Fieldside 2019-04-30 Simon Aries Steve Blackman Oxford Times 18/19 1:0
Billiards 2018/19 Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-04-24 Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19 0:1
Billiards 2018/19 Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-04-24 Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19 0:1
Snooker 2018/19 Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-04-18 Paul Robinson Steve Blackman Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-04-15 Highfield A Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-15 Terry Clayton Steve Blackman Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 1:2
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Ashton Club 2019-04-10 Ashton Abingdon Con Billiards League 18/19 1:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Woodstock Social Club 2019-04-08 Woodstock Highfield A Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-03-31 Steve Blackman Ross Barker Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-03-31 Dave Felton Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:2
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-03-31 Steve Blackman Iain Wright Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 1:0
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2019-03-31 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 18/19 115:198
Billiards 2018/19 Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19 2019-03-31 Terry Gripe and Simon Painter Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19 0:1
Snooker 2018/19 Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-03-28 Ian Gee Steve Blackman Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 0:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-03-25 Highfield A Thame A Premier/Division 1 3:3
Billiards 2018/19 Atox Cup 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-03-20 Thame Ashton Atox Cup 18/19 4:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-03-18 Highfield A Abingdon Con B Premier/Division 1 2:4
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Ashton Club 2019-03-13 Ashton New Club Billiards League 18/19 3:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-04 Oracle B (Donkin) Highfield A Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-28 Steve Blackman Derek Syrett Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 1:0
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-02-28 Malcolm Bough Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 0:2
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2019-02-28 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Andy Benwell and Jason Poole Sherman Pairs 18/19 181:174
Billiards 2018/19 Oxford Times 18/19 2019-02-28 Martyn Royce Steve Blackman Oxford Times 18/19 0:1
Billiards 2018/19 Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format) Fieldside 2019-02-28 Bob Chivers Steve Blackman Turner Cup 18/19 2:1
Billiards 2018/19 Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 Ashton Club 2019-02-28 Steve Blackman Keith Hollis Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 0:1
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-02-27 Littlemore RBL Ashton Billiards League 18/19 3:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-25 Highfield A New Club A Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-15 Steve Blackman Dale Penfold Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:0
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Ashton Club 2019-02-06 Ashton Fieldside Billiards League 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-04 Highfield A Littlemore RBL C Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-31 John Donkin Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 1:2
Billiards 2018/19 Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 Ashton Club 2019-01-31 Steve Blackman Paul Robinson Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 1:0
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-01-28 Abingdon Con A Highfield A Simonds Cup 18/19 4:1
Billiards 2018/19 Atox Cup 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-01-23 Littlemore RBL Ashton Atox Cup 18/19 3:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-01-21 Highfield B Highfield A Premier/Division 1 4:2
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Ashton Club 2019-01-16 Ashton Thame Billiards League 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-01-14 Highfield A Abingdon Con A Premier/Division 1 1:5
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Headington Conservative Club 2019-01-09 Headington Con Ashton Billiards League 18/19 1:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-07 Oracle A (Carter) Highfield A Premier/Division 1 5:1
Billiards 2018/19 Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 Ashton Club 2018-12-31 Steve Blackman Sid Ponting Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 1:0
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-12-19 Abingdon Con Ashton Billiards League 18/19 1:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-12-17 Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Highfield A Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-12-10 Highfield A Woodstock Premier/Division 1 4:2
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Ashton Club 2018-12-05 Ashton Eynsham Billiards League 18/19 1:2
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-12-03 Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Highfield A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 4:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-11-26 Thame A Highfield A Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-11-19 Abingdon Con B Highfield A Premier/Division 1 3:3
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Ashton Club 2018-11-14 Ashton Littlemore RBL Billiards League 18/19 1:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-11-12 Highfield A Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Billiards 2018/19 Atox Cup 18/19 Ashton Club 2018-11-07 Ashton Abingdon Con Atox Cup 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-11-05 New Club A Highfield A Premier/Division 1 4:2
Billiards 2018/19 Stephen Reiss 18/19 Ashton Club 2018-10-24 Ashton New Club Stephen Reiss 18/19 1:4
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Fieldside 2018-10-17 Fieldside Ashton Billiards League 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-15 Oracle B (Donkin) Highfield A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-10-08 Littlemore RBL C Highfield A Premier/Division 1 5:1
Billiards 2018/19 Stephen Reiss 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-10-03 Abingdon Con Ashton Stephen Reiss 18/19 1:4 PRELIM MATCH
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-10-01 Highfield A Highfield B Premier/Division 1 4:2
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-09-26 Thame Ashton Billiards League 18/19 3:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-09-24 Abingdon Con A Highfield A Premier/Division 1 6:0
Billiards 2018/19 Billiards League 18/19 Ashton Club 2018-09-19 Ashton Headington Con Billiards League 18/19 1:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-09-17 Highfield A Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-04-09 Highfield A Witney A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-03-31 Connor Jones Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 2:0
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 2018-03-31 Ian Gee and Alan Mander Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Sherman Pairs 17/18 189:159
Billiards 2017/18 Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18 2018-03-31 Derek Syrett and Phil Baker Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18 1:0
Billiards 2017/18 Turner Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-03-29 Steve Blackman Pete Fenn Turner Cup 17/18 0:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oxford Bowls Club 2018-03-26 Oxford Bowls Club A Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-03-12 Highfield A Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-28 Derek Syrett Steve Blackman Ken Olive Senior 2:1
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-02-28 Peter Franklin Routh Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 1:2
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 2018-02-28 Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Sherman Pairs 17/18 163:197
Billiards 2017/18 Turner Cup 17/18 Headington Conservative Club 2018-02-28 Roger Tomlin Steve Blackman Turner Cup 17/18 0:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-02-26 Highfield A East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-02-19 Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Highfield A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-02-12 Highfield A Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-01-31 Malcolm Bough Steve Blackman Ken Olive Senior 1:2
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-01-31 Steve Blackman Rory MacIver Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 2:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-01-22 Green Road A Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-01-15 Highfield A New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-01-08 Oracle C (Trafford) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-12-31 Phil Baker Steve Blackman Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 2:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-12-18 Witney A Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-12-11 Highfield A Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-27 Thame B (Fletcher) Highfield A Sherlock Cup 17/18 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-11-13 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Highfield A Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-11-06 Highfield A Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Thame B (Fletcher) Highfield A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-10-02 New Club B Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-09-25 Highfield A Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-04-11 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 16/17 162:240
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-04-04 Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Sherman Pairs 16/17 149:187
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 2017-03-30 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford Sherman Pairs 16/17 193:81
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2017-03-20 Highfield A Eynsham B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-03-13 Thame B (Fletcher) Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2017-03-06 Highfield A House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 2017-02-28 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Andy Benwell and Jason Poole Sherman Pairs 16/17 210:111
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-02-27 New Club B Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2017-02-06 Highfield A Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 2017-01-31 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Ian Gee and Alan Mander Sherman Pairs 16/17 187:128
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-01-23 Yarnton RBL A Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2017-01-16 Highfield A East Oxford Con A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-01-09 Thame D (Claridge) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-12-05 Eynsham B Highfield A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2016-11-28 Highfield A Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2016-11-21 House Club A Highfield A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2016-11-14 Highfield A New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-10-31 Q Zone D (Hollis) Highfield A Sherlock cup 16/17 4:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-10-24 Thame C (White) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2016-10-10 Highfield A Yarnton RBL A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 East Oxford Conservative Club 2016-10-03 East Oxford Con A Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2016-09-26 Highfield A Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Highfield Social Club 2016-04-18 Highfield A Cowley Workers B (CCCB) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 House Club 2016-04-11 House Club A Highfield A Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2015/16 Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2016-04-05 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Sherman Pairs 208:175
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Highfield Social Club 2016-04-04 Highfield A East Oxford Con A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-03-21 Eynsham B Highfield A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Highfield Social Club 2016-03-14 Highfield A East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-03-07 Oracle A (Trafford) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oxford Bowls Club 2016-02-29 Oxford Bowls Club A Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) 2016-02-28 Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Sherman Pairs 87:201
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Highfield Social Club 2016-02-15 Highfield A House Club A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 East Oxford Conservative Club 2016-02-08 East Oxford Con A Highfield A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Highfield Social Club 2016-02-01 Highfield A Eynsham B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Q Zone Oxford 2016-01-25 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Highfield A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Highfield Social Club 2016-01-18 Highfield A Oracle A (Trafford) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2015/16 Sherlock Cup 15/16 House Club 2016-01-04 House Club A Highfield A Sherlock Cup 15/16 4:3
Snooker 2015/16 Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) 2015-12-31 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Marc Reynolds and James Bound Sherman Pairs 198:169
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2015-12-14 Eynsham B Highfield A The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Highfield Social Club 2015-11-30 Highfield A Eynsham B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) East Oxford Conservative Club 2015-11-23 East Oxford Con A Highfield A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Highfield Social Club 2015-11-16 Highfield A Oxford Bowls Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Highfield Social Club 2015-11-09 Highfield A East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Cowley Conservative Club 2015-11-02 Cowley Con A Highfield A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2015-10-26 Eynsham B Highfield A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Oxford Bowls Club 2015-10-12 Oxford Bowls Club A Highfield A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Q Zone Oxford 2015-10-05 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Highfield A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Highfield Social Club 2015-09-28 Highfield A Cowley Con A Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 Witney Snooker Club 2015-09-21 Witney D (Hicks) Highfield A The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 3:4
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-03-23 Highfield A Abingdon Con C Sherlock Cup 2014/15 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2015-03-16 Highfield A Rileys (Oxford Uni) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-03-09 House Club A Highfield A Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2015-02-23 Highfield A Cowley Workers Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kennington 2015-02-16 Kennington Social Club A Highfield A Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2015-02-09 Highfield A Cowley Con A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Cowley Workers Social Club 2015-02-02 Cowley Workers Highfield A Sherlock Cup 2014/15 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2015-01-12 Highfield A East Oxford Con Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-01-05 Abingdon Con C Highfield A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherman Pairs 2014/15 2014-12-30 Matthew Challen and Adam Brown Simon Charles and Steve Blackman Sherman Pairs 2014/15 3:0
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2014-12-15 Highfield A Rileys D Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Q Zone Oxford 2014-12-08 Rileys (Oxford Uni) Highfield A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2014-12-01 Highfield A House Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Cowley Workers Social Club 2014-11-24 Cowley Workers Highfield A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-11-17 Abingdon Con B Highfield A Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2014-11-10 Highfield A East Oxford Con Sherlock Cup 2014/15 4:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Cowley Conservative Club 2014-10-27 Cowley Con A Highfield A Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2014-10-20 Highfield A Oxford Bowls Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 East Oxford Conservative Club 2014-09-22 East Oxford Con Highfield A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2014-09-15 Highfield A Abingdon Con C Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-03-24 Witney D (Charles) Highfield Social Club, Bicester Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-03-17 Riley E (Broster) Witney D (Charles) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-03-10 Witney D (Charles) Witney C (Oakey) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Kennington 2014-03-03 Kennington Social Club A Witney D (Charles) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Sherman Pairs 2013/14 2014-02-28 Simon Charles and Steve Blackman Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman pairs 2013/14 138:221
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-02-24 Witney D (Charles) Headington RBL B Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Cowley Workers Social Club 2014-02-17 Cowley Workers Witney D (Charles) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-02-10 Witney D (Charles) Cowley Con B Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-02-03 Witney D (Charles) House Club A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Oxford Bowls Club 2014-01-27 Oxford Bowls Club A Witney D (Charles) Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Buildbase Plate 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-01-20 Witney D (Charles) Riley B (Altaf) Buildbase Plate 2013/14 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Sherlock Cup 2013/14 Kennington 2014-01-13 Kennington Social Club B Witney D (Charles) Sherlock cup 2013/14 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Buildbase Plate 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-01-06 Riley - Oxford Uni Witney D (Charles) Buildbase Plate 2013/14 3:4
Snooker 2013/14 Sherlock Cup 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-12-16 Witney D (Charles) Green Road B Sherlock cup 2013/14 4:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Highfield Social Club 2013-12-02 Highfield Social Club, Bicester Witney D (Charles) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2013-11-30 Littlemore RBL D Witney D (Charles) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-11-25 Witney D (Charles) Riley E (Broster) Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-11-18 Witney C (Oakey) Witney D (Charles) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-11-11 Witney D (Charles) Kennington Social Club A Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2013-11-04 Headington RBL B Witney D (Charles) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-10-28 Witney D (Charles) Cowley Workers Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-10-21 Cowley Con B Witney D (Charles) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-10-14 House Club A Witney D (Charles) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-10-07 Witney D (Charles) Oxford Bowls Club A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Workers Social Club 2013-04-22 Cowley Workers Witney D Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 East Oxford Conservative Club 2013-04-08 East Oxford Con Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Kennington 2013-03-25 Kennington Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-03-18 Witney D Cowley Con B Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-03-11 Headington RBL A Witney D Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-03-04 Witney D Eynsham B Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-18 Witney D Witney C Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-02-11 Cowley Con A Witney D Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-04 Witney D Headington RBL B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Buildbase plate 2012/13 Oxford Bowls Club 2013-01-28 Oxford Bowls A Witney D Buildbase Plate 2012/13 4:1
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-01-21 Witney D Cowley Con C Sherlock Cup 2012/13 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-01-14 Witney D Cowley Workers Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Q Zone Oxford 2012-12-17 Riley D (Banaras) Witney D COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-12-10 Witney D East Oxford Con Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 Kennington 2012-12-03 Kennington Witney D Sherlock Cup 2012/13 3:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-11-19 Witney D Kennington Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-11-12 Cowley Con B Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-11-05 Witney D Headington RBL A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-10-29 Eynsham B Witney D Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-15 Witney C Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-08 Witney D Cowley Con A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2012-10-01 Headington RBL B Witney D Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-04-02 Littlemore RBL B Witney D Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-26 Witney D Yarnton RBL Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Bowls Club 2012-03-19 Oxford Bowls Club B Witney D Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-12 Witney D Eynsham D Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-05 Witney D Thame C Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-02-27 House Club A Witney D Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-20 Witney D Oracle C Division Four 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-02-13 Oracle B Witney D Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-06 Witney D Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-30 Witney F Witney D Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-23 Witney D Eynsham A Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 3:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-16 Cowley Con C Witney D Sherlock Cup 2011/12 4:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 2011-12-30 Simon Charles and Steve Blackman Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald Sherman Pairs 2011/12 177:188
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-12-12 Cowley Workers Witney D Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-28 Witney D Littlemore RBL B Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2011-11-21 Yarnton RBL Witney D Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-14 Witney D Oxford Bowls Club B Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-11-07 Eynsham D Witney D Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-31 Thame C Witney D Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-24 Witney D House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-10-17 Oracle C Witney D Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-10 Witney D Oracle B Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-10-03 Oxford Bowls Club A Witney D Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-09-26 Witney D Witney F Division Four 4:2