Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Paul Robinson
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Morris Motors C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Morris Motors
Bob Hayward
James Griffin
Steve Kirkland
Roger Tomlin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Oxford Times
Fieldside
2024-06-19
Paul Robinson
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-06-12
Steve Blackman
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-11
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Countdown Cup
Fieldside
2024-06-11
Paul Robinson
Ian Whiting
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Allan Copelin Pairs
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Allan Copelin Pairs
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-06-03
John Massey
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Allan Copelin Pairs
2024-05-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Mark Shepherdson and Chris Winterton
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Turner Cup
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Paul Robinson
John Williams
Turner Cup 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Turner Cup
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-28
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 23/24
163:209
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-05-27
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
181:89
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Turner Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-22
Tom Fletcher
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-15
Thame C
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Countdown Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-10
Steve Blackman
Paul Robinson
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Oxford Times
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Paul Robinson
Simon Aries
Oxford Times 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Paul Robinson
Eric Day
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Paul Robinson
Adam Hussain “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Paul Robinson
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Paul Robinson
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Ripon Masih
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2024-04-24
Fieldside
Eynsham SSC
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Paul Robinson
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle B Moss
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-17
Thame B
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Simonds Cup 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2024-04-10
Fieldside
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-03
Trinity B
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Turner Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-01
Nigel White
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Paul Robinson
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Bob Chivers
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Sherman Pairs 23/24
184:136
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2024-03-20
Fieldside
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-13
Oxford Bowls A
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2024-03-06
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
To be played 4th April
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Oxford Times
Fieldside
2024-03-01
Paul Robinson
Russell Jones
Oxford Times 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-28
Thame B
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-21
Thame B
Fieldside
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-02-15
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Sherman Pairs 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2024-02-14
Fieldside
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
The New Club
2024-02-07
The New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Fieldside
2024-01-31
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls B
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2024-01-24
Fieldside
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-12-20
Eynsham SSC
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-13
Thame C
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2023-11-29
Fieldside
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-11-22
Trinity A
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2023-11-15
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Fieldside
2023-11-08
Fieldside
Trinity A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-11-01
Oxford Bowls B
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2023-10-25
Fieldside
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2023-10-11
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls B
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2023-10-04
Fieldside
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-27
The Oracle
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-05-17
Ian Whiting
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-05-11
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Nigel White and Terry Colby
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-05-11
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23
2023-05-10
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-05-10
Paul Robinson
Gary Worth
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
Fieldside
2023-05-09
Paul Robinson
Alan Mander
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-04-20
Alan Mander
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-04-19
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox Cup 22/23
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-04-05
Fieldside
Headington Con A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
Fieldside
2023-03-31
Paul Robinson
Bob Chivers
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
184:195
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Headington Conservative Club
2023-03-29
Headington Con A
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2023-03-22
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-03-15
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls A
Atox Cup 22/23
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
Fieldside
2023-03-15
Paul Robinson
Malcolm Bough
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-03-08
Trinity A (Henley)
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
Fieldside
2023-02-28
Paul Robinson
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-08
Eynsham A
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2023-02-01
Fieldside
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 22/23
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Terry Clayton
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-25
New Club A
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
Fieldside
2023-01-18
Fieldside
Eynsham A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2023-01-11
Fieldside
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23
2022-12-31
Ian Whiting and Gary Worth
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2022-12-21
Fieldside
Headington Con A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-12-07
Oxford Bowls A
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-30
New Club A
Fieldside
Atox Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
Headington Conservative Club
2022-11-30
John Williams
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-30
Pete Fenn
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Singles 22/23
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2022-11-23
Fieldside
Trinity A (Henley)
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-02
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2022-10-19
Fieldside
Eynsham A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-05
Oracle A
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2022-09-28
Fieldside
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-09-21
Thame B
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Fieldside
2022-04-06
Fieldside
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-09
Oracle
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Fieldside
2022-03-02
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Fieldside
2022-02-23
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-21
Oracle (Bough)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Group 3
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Headington Conservative Club
2022-02-16
Headington Con
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Fieldside
2022-02-09
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
The New Club
2022-02-02
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Fieldside
2022-01-26
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Fieldside
2022-01-19
Fieldside
Oracle
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
Being played 17/03/22
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-01-12
Oxford Bowls
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2021-12-22
Eynsham
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Fieldside
2021-12-15
Fieldside
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-08
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Fieldside
2021-12-01
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Abingdon Conservative Club
2021-11-24
Abingdon Con
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-17
Oracle
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Fieldside
2021-11-10
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/22
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Fieldside
2021-11-03
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Headington Conservative Club
2021-10-27
Headington Con
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
The New Club
2021-10-13
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Fieldside
2021-10-06
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Fieldside
2021-09-29
Fieldside
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-09-22
Oxford Bowls
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Oxford Times 19/20
Headington Conservative Club
2020-04-22
John Williams
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times 19/20
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-03-31
Paul Robinson
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Turner Cup 19/20
Fieldside
2020-03-31
Paul Robinson
Tony Fitzpatrick
Turner Cup 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20
2020-03-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2020-03-11
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
The New Club
2020-03-04
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-02-28
Paul Robinson
John Williams
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Oxford Times 19/20
Fieldside
2020-02-28
Paul Robinson
Steve Blackman
Oxford Times 19/20
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2020-02-19
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Atox 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-12
Fieldside
New Club
Atox 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Ashton Club
2020-02-05
Ashton
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Doug Turner
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2020-01-15
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 19/20
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-08
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Headington Conservative Club
2019-12-18
Headington Con
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
Result pending completion
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2019-12-11
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-12-04
Eynsham
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2019-11-27
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Hashman 19/20
Fieldside
2019-11-20
Fieldside
Ashton
Hashman 19/20
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-13
Littlemore RBL
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Atox 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-06
Eynsham
Fieldside
Atox 19/20
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2019-10-30
Fieldside
Ashton
Billiards League 19/20
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Stephen Reiss 19/20
Fieldside
2019-10-09
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Stephen Reiss 19/29
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-10-02
Oxford Bowls
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2019-09-25
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Oxford Times 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-05-01
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Oxford Times 18/19
Headington Conservative Club
2019-04-30
John Williams
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-24
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-24
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-23
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-18
Paul Robinson
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2019-04-10
Fieldside
Headington Con
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Nigel Bossom and Dave White
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-28
Ian Bett
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-27
Abingdon Con
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2019-03-13
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Paul Robinson and Lewis Moss
John Donkin and Terry Clayton
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Oxford Times 18/19
Fieldside
2019-02-28
Paul Robinson
Ross Barker
Oxford Times 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Fieldside
2019-02-28
Paul Robinson
Terry Gripe
Turner Cup 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-27
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2019-02-20
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Hashman Shield 18/19 (New Format)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-13
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Hashman Shield 18/19
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Ashton Club
2019-02-06
Ashton
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Fieldside
2019-01-31
Paul Robinson
Pete Fenn
Turner Cup 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Ashton Club
2019-01-31
Steve Blackman
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-01-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-23
Fieldside
Thame
Atox Cup 18/19
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2019-01-16
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-09
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Headington Conservative Club
2018-12-19
Headington Con
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2018-12-05
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Match Cancelled. To be rearranged
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Hashman Shield 18/19 (New Format)
Fieldside
2018-11-28
Fieldside
Ashton
Hashman Shield 18/19
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-21
Eynsham
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2018-11-14
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-11-07
Oxford Bowls
Fieldside
Atox Cup 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-31
Littlemore RBL
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Stephen Reiss 18/19
Fieldside
2018-10-24
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL
Stephen Reiss 18/19
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2018-10-17
Fieldside
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Hashman Shield 18/19 (New Format)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-03
Littlemore RBL
Fieldside
Hashman Shield 18/19
3:4
Prelim Match
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-09-24
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2018-09-19
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-05-02
Paul Robinson
Simon Aries
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-25
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-18
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-18
Lewis Moss and Connor Jones
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-04-15
Justin Shepherd
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-04
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls B
Atox Cup 17/18
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-21
Oxford Bowls A
Fieldside
Atox Cup 17/18
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
Fieldside
2018-03-15
Paul Robinson
Alan Mander
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2018-03-07
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Headington Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Headington Con
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2018-02-21
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Hashman Shield 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-15
New Club
Fieldside
Hashman Shield 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2018-02-14
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Ashton Club
2018-02-07
Ashton
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2018-01-31
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-24
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2018-01-17
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-01-10
Oxford Bowls A
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2017-12-13
Fieldside
Headington Con
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Fieldside
2017-12-06
Fieldside
New Club
Atox Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-29
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Fieldside
2017-11-22
Fieldside
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-11-15
Oxford Bowls B
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2017-11-08
Fieldside
Ashton
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-25
Littlemore RBL
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2017-10-11
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-04
Eynsham
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2017-09-27
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-04-26
Paul Robinson
Bob Chivers
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-31
Malcolm Bough
Paul Robinson
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17
2017-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Atox Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-29
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls B
Atox Team Cup
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Atox Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-15
Fieldside
Abingdon Con A
Atox Team Cup
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-01
Eynsham
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Rob Sellwood
Paul Robinson
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2017-02-22
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-16
Fieldside
Thame A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2017-02-01
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Fieldside
2017-01-31
Paul Robinson
Connor Jones
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-01-25
Ashton
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2017-01-18
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Headington Conservative Club
2017-01-11
Headington Con A
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2017-01-04
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Fieldside
2016-12-31
Paul Robinson
Martyn Royce
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17
2016-12-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Fieldside
2016-12-21
Fieldside
Headington Con A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2016-12-14
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-12-07
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Atox Cup 16/17
Fieldside
2016-11-23
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox Team Cup
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-11-16
Littlemore RBL
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2016-11-09
Fieldside
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2016-10-26
Fieldside
Ashton
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Atox Cup 16/17
Fieldside
2016-10-19
Fieldside
New Club
Atox Team Cup
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-10-05
Littlemore RBL
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2016-09-28
Fieldside
Headington Con A
Billiards League 16/17
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-09-21
Oxford Bowls B
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Atox Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-27
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox 15-15
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-26
Simon Aries
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Atox Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-13
Ashton
Fieldside
Atox 15-15
0:4
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Stephen Reiss 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-06
Headington Con A
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss15-16
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16)
2016-03-25
Mark Trafford
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2016-03-23
Fieldside
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2016-03-09
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-03-02
Eynsham
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2016-02-24
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2016-02-10
Fieldside
Cowley Workers (CCC B)
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16)
Fieldside
2016-01-31
Paul Robinson
Nigel Bossom
Oxford Times Cup
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-01-27
Oxford Bowls B
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2016-01-20
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2016-01-13
Fieldside
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Headington Conservative Club
2016-01-06
Headington Con A
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2015-12-16
Fieldside
CCC A (BYE as of 241215)
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-12-09
Oxford Bowls A
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2015-12-02
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
The New Club
2015-11-25
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Atox Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-18
Littlemore RBL
Fieldside
Atox 15-15
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Stephen Reiss 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-11-11
Eynsham
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss15-16
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2015-11-04
Fieldside
Ashton
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-10-28
Cowley Workers (CCC B)
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Fieldside
2015-09-16
Fieldside
Headington Con A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-04-29
Simon Aries
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-04-23
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox Cup 2014/15
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-04-16
Fieldside
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
The New Club
2015-04-15
New Club
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-04-08
Fieldside
Abingdon Con A
Atox Cup 2014/15
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-04-01
Fieldside
Headington Con A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-31
Paul Evans
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2015-03-04
Fieldside
Headington Con B
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Ashton Club
2015-02-25
Ashton
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2015-02-18
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-11
Riley A
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2015-02-04
Fieldside
Eynsham
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2015-01-21
Fieldside
CCC A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-07
Eynsham
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2014/15
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
Fieldside
2014-12-17
Fieldside
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2014-12-03
Fieldside
New Club
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-11-19
Thame B
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2014-11-12
Fieldside
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2014-10-29
Fieldside
Ashton
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-10-22
CCC A
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-10-22
CCC A
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-10-15
Thame B
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-10-08
Oxford Bowls
Fieldside
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2014-10-01
Fieldside
Riley A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-09-24
Eynsham
Fieldside
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2014-09-17
Fieldside
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-09-10
CCC A
Fieldside
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2014-09-03
Fieldside
Headington Con A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-04-30
Fieldside
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-23
Thame A
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-16
CCC A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-10
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox Cup 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-09
Fieldside
CCC A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-02
Abingdon Con Club
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2013/14
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-03-26
Fieldside
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-03-19
Eynsham
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-03-12
Fieldside
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
300:280
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-02-26
Fieldside
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-02-12
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-02-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Atox Cup 2013/14
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2014-01-31
David White
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
230:300
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-01-29
Fieldside
Abingdon Con Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-01-22
Fieldside
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2014-01-08
New Club
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2013/14
2:4
Match postponed due to Fieldside being unable to travel becasue of the floods around Didcot & Abingdon.
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Fieldside
2013-12-18
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-12-11
Abingdon Con Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2013-12-04
Fieldside
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Ashton Club
2013-11-30
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-27
Riley A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2013-11-20
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-13
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2013-11-06
Fieldside
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-10-30
CCC B
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-10-16
Oxford Bowls
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-09
Thame B
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2013-10-02
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-04-10
Fieldside
CCC A
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2013-04-03
Fieldside
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League Teams
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Hashman Shield 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-28
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-27
CCC A
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Hashman Shield 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-21
Fieldside
Thame
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2013-03-20
Fieldside
Riley A
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Oxford Times Cup 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-19
Gorden Cook
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Players 2012/13
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-13
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2013-03-06
Fieldside
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2013-02-27
Ashton
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2013-02-20
Fieldside
CCC B
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2013-02-06
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
The New Club
2013-01-23
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Fieldside
2013-01-16
Fieldside
Ashton
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
Fieldside
2013-01-09
Fieldside
Riley B
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Fieldside
2012-12-19
Fieldside
Abingdon Con Club
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2012-11-28
Fieldside
CCC A
Billiards League Teams
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-21
Riley A
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2012-11-14
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-11-07
Oxford Bowls
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2012-10-31
Fieldside
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-24
CCC B
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Fieldside
2012-10-17
Fieldside
Riley B
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-05-03
Adam Brown
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
500:445
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-04-28
Paul Robinson
David Baker
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
300:174
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-25
Littlemore
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-18
Fieldside
Oracle
Atox Cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-04-04
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-28
Fieldside
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-15
Paul Robinson
Tom Fletcher
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
300:94
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-14
Fieldside
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-06
Fieldside
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-05
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-02-29
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-02-22
Ashton
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-02-15
Fieldside
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-08
Riley A
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-01
Eynsham
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-31
Nigel Bossom
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
180:300
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-25
Fieldside
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-24
Fieldside
New Club B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-01-21
Callum Vinall
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
200:130
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Fieldside
2012-01-18
Fieldside
Riley B
Atox Cup 2011/12
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-31
Paul Robinson
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
200:144
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-21
Riley A
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2011/12
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-14
Oracle
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-07
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-23
Fieldside
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-09
Fieldside
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-26
Fieldside
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-12
Fieldside
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-05
Fieldside
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-09-28
Ox Bowls
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-09
Cowley Con A
Fieldside A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-02
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-02-21
Fieldside A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-15
Fieldside A
House Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-08
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-01
Fieldside A
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-24
Riley A
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-03
Fieldside A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-10-27
Oxford Bowls Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-20
Fieldside A
Riley B
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-13
Cowley Con B
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-06
Fieldside A
Oracle B
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-09-29
Eynsham A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-09-27
Fieldside A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-27
Riley G (Downey)
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-04-19
Green Road A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-12
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-04-12
Paul Robinson
Adam Brown
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-31
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-29
Fieldside A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-22
Riley B (Bough)
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-16
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-15
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-09
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-08
Paul Robinson
Jonathan Street
WB Cup Players 2009/10
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-03
Fieldside A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-01
Fieldside A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-24
Cowley Con A
Fieldside A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-02-23
Headington RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-22
Riley C (Reddy)
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-17
Fieldside A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-03
Fieldside A
New Club A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-01-31
Paul Robinson
Brian McAllister
WB Cup Players 2009/10
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-01-20
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-01-18
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2010-01-11
Woodstock A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2010-01-11
Woodstock A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-01-01
Riley D
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-21
Fieldside A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-21
Fieldside A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-09
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-07
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-30
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-25
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-23
New Club A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-18
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-16
Fieldside A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-11
Riley A
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-09
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-04
Fieldside A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-02
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2009-10-28
Ashton A
Fieldside A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-10-26
Woodstock A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-10-21
Fieldside A
Headington Con A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-10-19
Fieldside A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-12
Riley A (Stone)
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-10-07
Fieldside A
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-09-30
Cowley Con B
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-09-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-04-20
Fieldside
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-06
Riley A
Fieldside
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-03-30
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-24
Riley A
Fieldside
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-23
Witney C
Fieldside
Premier
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-17
Woodstock A
Fieldside
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-03-16
Fieldside
Witney A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-03-14
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Justin Shepherd and Alan King
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
248:130
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-03-14
Paul Robinson
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley C
Fieldside
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-02-16
Fieldside
Riley A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Paul Moss and Luke Purcell
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
216:134
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-14
Paul Robinson
Peter Baskerville
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-03
Fieldside
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-02-02
Fieldside
Witney C
Premier
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-27
Fieldside
Riley H
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-12
Fieldside
Oracle B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2008-12-15
Fieldside
Rodney House
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Ashton Club
2008-12-08
Ashton A
Fieldside
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2008-11-24
Woodstock A
Fieldside
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-11-17
Fieldside
Riley A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-11-10
New Club A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-11-03
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-27
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-10-20
Fieldside
Witney A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-10-06
Fieldside
Woodstock A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-29
Riley A
Fieldside
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-09-22
Fieldside
New Club A
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-15
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-21
Riley B
Fieldside A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney C
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
The New Club
2008-03-31
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
SP Players 2007/08
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Riley D
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-03-12
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-03-10
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-05
Cowley Con A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney F
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-29
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Robinson
WBC Players 2007/08
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-29
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
SP Players 2007/08
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-27
Fieldside A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-25
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-21
New Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-11
Fieldside A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-06
Morris Motors A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-04
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-31
Paul Robinson
Richard Berry
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-29
Witney A
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-28
Fieldside A
Riley D
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-23
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-01-16
Eynsham A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-14
Fieldside A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-09
Fieldside A
Ashton A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2007-12-19
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2007/8
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Atox Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-12-12
Cowley Con B
Fieldside A
Atox Cup 2007/08
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-10
Riley D
Fieldside A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-21
Cowley Con B
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-11-14
Fieldside A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-12
Riley C
Fieldside A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Headington Conservative Club
2007-11-07
Headington Con A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-11-05
Fieldside A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-31
Fieldside A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-29
Witney F
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-22
Fieldside A
Riley D
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-17
Fieldside A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-10-15
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-10
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-08
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-03
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-09-26
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2007-09-19
Ashton A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-17
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-09-10
Fieldside A
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-04-30
Fieldside A
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-04-23
Fieldside A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-04-16
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-21
Eynsham A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-03-19
Fieldside A
Riley A
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-03-15
Paul Robinson
James Kerr
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-03-14
Fieldside A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-13
Fieldside A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-07
Thame B
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-02-28
Fieldside A
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
SP players 2006/07
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-27
Witney A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-02-26
Cherwell A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-20
Fieldside A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-02-19
Fieldside A
New Club A
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-02-15
Paul Robinson
Bob Chivers
WBC players 2006/07
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-02-14
Fieldside A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-12
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-07
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-06
Thame A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-02-05
Fieldside A
Riley C
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-31
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
This match was originally to be played in the first half of the season, but the venues were switched around.
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Pete Baskerville and Stuart Fenwick
SP players 2006/07
208:68
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-29
Riley A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-24
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-15
Fieldside A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-10
Fieldside A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-03
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Fieldside
2006-12-20
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-12-18
Fieldside A
New Club A
Simonds Cup Teams
6:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
Fieldside
2006-12-13
Fieldside A
Riley A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-12-04
Fieldside A
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-11-29
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-11-27
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-22
Riley A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-20
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-11-15
Fieldside A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-11-13
Fieldside A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-06
Riley B
Fieldside A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-11-01
Fieldside A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-10-30
Fieldside A
Riley A
Division Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Headington Conservative Club
2006-10-25
Headington Con A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-10-18
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2006-10-16
Bury Knowle A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-04
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-10-02
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division Premier
3:3
To be played by 1/11/2006
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-09-27
Fieldside A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-09-25
County A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-09-18
Fieldside A
Riley B
Division Premier
6:0
To be played by 18/10/2006
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-11
Riley A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-26
Thame B
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2006-04-24
Woodstock A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-04-19
Fieldside A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-04-10
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-04-05
Cowley Con A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-03-22
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Both league fixtures between Fieldside and CCC B have been reversed. This match has therefore been rescheduled to March 22 2006 rather than the original November 9, 2005.
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-22
Cowley Con B
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-03-16
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-14
Paul Robinson
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-14
Paul Robinson
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-03-07
Paul Robinson
Mike Russell
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-03-06
County A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Oxford Times Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-28
Paul Robinson
Tom Fletcher
Oxford Times Players 2005/6
500:320
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-27
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-22
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Nigel Barker and Mike Russell
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
190:107
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
186:160
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Thame A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-14
Paul Robinson
David Feore
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-08
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-06
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-03
Paul Robinson
Ben Dudman
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-02-03
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Paul Chester and Lewis Calcutt
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
203:41
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-01-30
Fieldside A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Nigel Bossom
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-23
Cherwell A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2006-01-18
Fieldside A
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-17
Riley B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-01-16
Fieldside A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-14
Altaf Ali
Paul Robinson
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-01-11
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-09
Riley C
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-12-28
Ashton A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2005-12-21
Fieldside A
Thame B
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-19
County A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-12-14
Fieldside A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-12-12
Fieldside A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-12-05
Riley B
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Atox Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-11-30
Fieldside A
Ashton A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-11-28
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-11-23
Morris Motors A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-11-21
Fieldside A
County A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-11-16
Fieldside A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-11-07
Fieldside A
Riley A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Atox Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-11-02
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-31
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-26
Witney A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-19
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-12
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-10
Fieldside A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-05
Fieldside A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-03
Riley A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-09-28
Eynsham A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-09-26
Fieldside A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-09-21
Fieldside A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-09-19
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2005-09-14
Headington Con A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-09-12
Fieldside A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2004/05
Oxford times 2004/5
2005-05-01
Doug Baker
Paul Robinson
Oxford times players 2004/5
256:500
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
County Snooker Club
2004-10-04
County A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Fieldside
2004-09-27
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div1
5:1