Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Malcolm Grieveson
Eynsham C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
Adam Hingley
Allan Blackwell
Dan Brooks
Tim Bowles (c)
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-02-09
Highfield A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-01-26
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-11-03
Oxford Bowls Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-10-13
Cowley Con A
Eynsham B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
3:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-22
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-09-15
Cowley Con A
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-01-27
Cowley Con A
Ashton B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-01-13
Littlemore RBL C
Cowley Con A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-11-11
Cowley Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-10-28
Cowley Con A
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-21
Riley C (Taylor)
Cowley Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-04-22
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-18
Cowley Con A
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-11
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2013-02-18
East Oxford Con
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-02-04
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-01-28
Cowley Con C
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-01-14
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-01-07
Cowley Con A
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-12-17
Cowley Con A
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-11-26
Littlemore RBL B
Cowley Con A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-11-12
Kennington
Cowley Con A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2012-11-05
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-15
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Cowley Con A
Riley D
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-19
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-05
Cowley Con A
Oxford Union
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-02-27
Cowley Workers
Cowley Con A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-14
Cowley Con A
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-01-24
Cowley Workers
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-16
Oracle C
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-12-12
Cowley Con A
Westcott
Buildbase cup 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-05
Riley D
Cowley Con A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-21
Cowley Con C
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-10-31
Oxford Union
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-24
Cowley Con A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-04-04
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-03-14
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-07
Cowley Con A
Eynsham C
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2011-02-21
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-14
Cowley Con A
Witney C
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-01
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-31
Cowley Con A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-01-25
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-29
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-08
Cowley Con A
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-01
Eynsham C
Cowley Con A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-18
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-09-27
Riley H (Banaras)
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-22
Cowley Con A
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-17
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-03-15
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-01
Cowley Con A
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-15
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-02-08
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-02
Cowley Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-01
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-18
Riley F (Williams)
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-12-07
Cowley Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-16
Eynsham C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-11-09
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-26
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-10-19
Cowley Con A
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-09-28
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-30
Cowley Con A
Riley E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-09
Eynsham D
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-02
Witney B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-02-16
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley E
Cowley Con A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Cowley Con A
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-01-26
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-19
Cowley Con A
Eynsham D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-11-24
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-17
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-03
Cowley Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-27
Riley D
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-06
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-09-22
Cowley Con A
Eynsham D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-09-15
Littlemore RBL A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-09-01
Oracle B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-05-05
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Cowley Con A
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-21
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-14
Cowley Con A
Rodney House A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-07
Morris Motors A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-17
Abingdon Con A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Cowley Con A
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame C
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-25
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-02-18
Rodney House A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-04
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-01-28
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-17
Witney A
Cowley Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-03
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-26
Cowley Con A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-12
Cowley Con A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
Now playing 15th Nov
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-05
Witney B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-10-15
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-09-24
House Club B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-10
Eynsham A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-04-30
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-04-16
Morris Motors C
Cowley Con A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-03-19
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-03-05
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-26
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-02-12
Eynsham B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-23
Cowley Con A
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-22
Cowley Con A
Morris Motors B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-15
Cowley Con A
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
Ashton Club
2007-01-03
Ashton A
Cowley Con A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-12-11
Cowley Con A
New Club A
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Morris Motors
2006-12-04
Morris Motors B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-11-20
House B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
6:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Headington Conservative Club
2006-11-15
Headington Con A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-13
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-11-01
Fieldside A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2006-10-30
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-23
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-16
Cowley Con A
Morris Motors B
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Morris Motors
2006-09-18
Morris Motors A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-09-11
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-04-24
Cherwell B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-03-06
Riley E
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Oracle C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-13
Cowley Con A
Morris Motors A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-23
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-09
Cowley Con A
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-12-19
Cowley Con A
Riley C
Bint Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-12-12
Cowley Con A
Cherwell B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-28
Cowley Con A
County C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-21
Cowley Con A
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-07
Cowley Con A
County D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-31
Cowley Con A
Oracle C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-10-17
Morris Motors A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2005-09-26
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3