Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Jimmy Ewers
Olly Hoeblyn and Jimmy Ewers
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Pete Hawkes
Nigel Bossom
Alan Ruxton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-04-11
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-04-04
Fieldside A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-21
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-14
New Club B
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Fieldside A
New Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-22
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-15
Fieldside A
House Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-14
Eynsham A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-08
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-02-07
Fieldside A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-01
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-01-31
New Club A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-01-31
Jimmy Ewers
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-25
New Club B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-01-10
Fieldside A
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Oxford Union
2010-12-31
Richard Walters
Jimmy Ewers
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Jimmy Ewers
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Luke Purcell
Jimmy Ewers
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham D
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-06
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-29
Riley D (Bough)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-15
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-08
Fieldside A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-25
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-18
Witney E (Reddy)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-11
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley A (Stone)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-04-26
Cowley Con B
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:-1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley B
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Olly Hoeblyn and Jimmy Ewers
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
County A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Pom Merola
Jimmy Ewers
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-25
County A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-23
Witney A
County A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Stephen Reiss Cup
County Snooker Club
2006-01-18
County A
Ashton A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-17
Riley A
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-16
County A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-14
Martin Cone
Jimmy Ewers
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-11
Witney A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-19
County A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-14
Thame A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-12-12
New Club A
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-07
County A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-05
County A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Atox Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-30
County A
Witney A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-28
County A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-11-23
Eynsham A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-11-21
Fieldside A
County A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-16
County A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-14
County A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2005-11-09
Headington Con A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-10-31
Woodstock A
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-24
County D
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-10-19
Morris Motors A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Oracle A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-12
County A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-10
County A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-05
Fieldside A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-28
County A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-26
County A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-21
Oracle A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-19
Riley A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-14
County A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-12
County A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Q Zone Oxford
2004-09-27
Riley A
County A
Premier/Div1
2:4