Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Brian Field
Roger Tomlin and Bob Hayward
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Roger Tomlin
Bob Hayward
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-11
Abingdon Con B
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-03
Abingdon Con C
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-12-31
Alan Pearce
Brian Field
Ted Allsop
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2008-02-04
Ashton A
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2007-10-08
Ashton A
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-09-26
Ashton B
House A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Ashton Club
2007-03-26
Ashton B
House A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-23
Brian Field
Pete Fenn
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-23
Brian Field
Colin Cutler
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
House Club
2014-12-30
Brian Field
Alan Mander
Ted Allsop 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
House Club
2019-03-28
Brian Field
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
House Club
2016-12-25
Brian Field
Bob Hayward
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
House Club
2017-01-31
Brian Field
Richard Berry
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-31
Brian Field
Brian Mabbutt
TA Players 2007/08
0:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
House Club
2012-02-28
Brian Field
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
House Club
2011-12-30
Brian Field
Alvin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
1:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
House Club
2011-02-28
Brian Field
Colin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
House Club
2011-01-31
Brian Field
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-16
Brian Field
David White
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-14
Brian Field
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
House Club
2010-01-14
Brian Field
Doug Baker
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
1:0
Snooker 2008/9
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
House Club
2009-02-14
Brian Field
Colin Cutler
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-13
Brian Mabbutt
Brian Field
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-06
County C
House A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-09-15
Cowley Con A
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-10-19
Cowley Con A
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-10-07
Cowley Con B
House Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-11-30
Cowley Con B
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-02-16
Cowley Con B
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-09-15
Cowley Con B
House Club A
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-17
Cowley Con B
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-31
Cowley Con C
House Club A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-29
Cowley Con C
House Club A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-03
Cowley Con C
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-09
Cowley Con C
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-16
Cowley Con D
House A
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-14
Cowley Con D
House A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-09-29
Cowley Workers
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2013-10-21
Cowley Workers
House Club A
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-11-26
Cowley Workers
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Workers Social Club
2007-10-22
Cowley Workers A
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-03-15
Cowley Workers A
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-01-05
Cowley Workers A
House Club A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-03-10
Cowley Workers A
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Workers Social Club
2007-01-29
Cowley Workers A
House A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-26
Cowley Workers B
House Club A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-01-25
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
House Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2015-02-23
East Oxford Con
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2016-10-24
East Oxford Con A
House Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Enysham SSC
2016-03-07
East Oxford Con A
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-09-28
East Oxford Con A
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-01-22
East Oxford Con A
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2005-12-19
East Oxford Con B
House A
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-16
East Oxford Con B
House A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-04-09
Eynsham B
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-17
Eynsham B
House A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-08
Eynsham B
House Club A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-12-15
Eynsham B
House Club A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-10-03
Eynsham B
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-19
Eynsham C
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-18
Eynsham C
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-29
Eynsham C
House Club
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-04-08
Eynsham C
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-02
Eynsham C
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-07
Eynsham C (Dibley)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-28
Eynsham D
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-10
Eynsham D
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-15
Fieldside A
House Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-02-03
Green Road
House Club
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-01
Green Road A
House Club
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-10-01
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-15
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-09-24
Green Road B (Yarnton)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2008-10-27
Headington RBL A
House Club A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2008-02-18
Headington RBL A
House Club A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2009-04-20
Headington RBL A
House Club A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-03-01
Headington RBL A
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2008-04-21
Headington RBL B
House Club A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-04-19
Headington RBL B
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-11-01
Headington RBL B
House Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Headington RBL Club
2007-01-08
Headington RBL B
House A
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-02-17
Headington RBL B
House Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-25
Headington RBL B
House Club A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
2:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-12-01
Highfield A
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-30
Highfield B
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Highfield Social Club
2014-03-17
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
House Club A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-09-18
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-04-10
House A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-04-23
House A
Morris Motors A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-02-27
House A
Cowley Con D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-11-27
House A
Eynsham C
Division Five
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-12-12
House A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-10-31
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-10-10
House A
County C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-10-03
House A
Oracle D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-09-19
House A
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-02-13
House A
Eynsham B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-10-30
House A
Oracle B
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
House Club
2006-12-18
House A
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams
7:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
House Club
2007-01-30
House A
Cowley Con C
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-01-22
House A
Cowley Con B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-02-05
House A
Ashton B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-03-19
House A
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-04-02
House A
Witney E
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-04-30
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
House Club
2018-10-15
House Club
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-12-10
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
House Club
2020-01-20
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-11-05
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
House Club
2019-11-18
House Club
Littlemore A (Allen)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-11-19
House Club
Eynsham C
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
House Club
2019-10-14
House Club
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2020-02-17
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2020-01-27
House Club
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-01-14
House Club
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2019-09-30
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-03-25
House Club
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2020-01-06
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2019-12-16
House Club
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2019-10-21
House Club
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-04-15
House Club
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-09-17
House Club
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
House Club
2019-11-04
House Club
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-12-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-03-09
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-11-24
House Club A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-11-03
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-12-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-01-05
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-10-13
House Club A
Westcott A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-10-05
House Club A
Cowley Workers B
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-11-02
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-11-23
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
House Club
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
House Club
2016-01-04
House Club A
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-09-29
House Club A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-01-18
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-10-27
House Club A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-02-01
House Club A
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-10-28
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2012-12-17
House Club A
Witney C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-05
House Club A
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
House Club
2012-12-03
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
1:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-10-14
House Club A
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-02-23
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-11
House Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
House Club
2014-01-06
House Club A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-25
House Club A
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-01-27
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-02-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-02-24
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-03-10
House Club A
Riley E (Broster)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-03-24
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-09-22
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-05-05
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-16
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-03-26
House Club A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
House Club
2007-12-17
House Club A
Morris Motors B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-12-18
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-01-08
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-21
House Club A
Ashton A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-02-12
House Club A
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-02-26
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-12-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-11-06
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-11-26
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-11-12
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-10-29
House Club A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-10-15
House Club A
New Club B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-10-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-09-17
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-12-04
House Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-28
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-02-22
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2016-10-10
House Club A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-04-14
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-03-14
House Club A
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-04-04
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-04-11
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2016-09-26
House Club A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-03-31
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-02-25
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-10-09
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2016-11-07
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2016-11-21
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2017-02-06
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2017-02-27
House Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
House Club
2016-12-19
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-10-02
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2012-11-26
House Club A
New Club A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
House Club
2014-11-10
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-03-18
House Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-21
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-02-13
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-02-06
House Club A
Oracle C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-11-28
House Club A
Witney F
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-11-14
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-31
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-17
House Club A
Thame C
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-09-26
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
House Club
2011-01-17
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-05
House Club A
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
House Club
2011-01-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
House Club
2010-12-13
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-04-11
House Club A
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-12
House Club A
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-03-12
House Club A
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-02-21
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-02-07
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-22
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-08
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-26
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-10-25
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-10-11
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
House Club
2010-01-11
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-09
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-22
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-08
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-23
House Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-22
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-02-27
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-04-04
House Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-11-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-04-16
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-11-05
House Club A
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-30
House Club A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-12-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-10-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-04-06
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-04-27
House Club A
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-01-14
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-03-04
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-02-18
House Club A
Witney F
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-02-04
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
House Club A
New Club A
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
3:4
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-18
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
3:2
Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-04-17
John Williams
Brian Field
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-01-31
John Williams
Brian Field
Ken Olive Senior
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-11-04
Kennington Social Club A
House Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Kennington
2015-02-02
Kennington Social Club A
House Club A
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kennington
2015-01-12
Kennington Social Club A
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-11-06
Littlemore RBL A
House A
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-03-05
Littlemore RBL A
House A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-02-24
Littlemore RBL A
House Club A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-19
Littlemore RBL B
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-03-25
Littlemore RBL B
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-13
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Brian Field
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-30
Malcolm Bough
Brian Field
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:1
Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Brian Field
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-02-26
Morris Motors A
House A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-10
Morris Motors C
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
The New Club
2006-09-25
New Club B
House A
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
The New Club
2006-12-11
New Club B
House A
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Oracle A (Trafford)
House Club A
Division 2
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-24
Oracle B
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-11-16
Oracle B
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Oracle B
House Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-04
Oracle B
House Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-11
Oracle B
House A
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Oracle B
House Club A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-20
Oracle C
House A
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Oracle C
House Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Oracle D
House A
Division 4
0:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Oracle D (Allsopp)
House Club
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle D (Hollis)
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle E (Gustafson)
House Club
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Oracle E (Gustafson)
House Club
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
House Club
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle F (Delange)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-09-28
Oracle G (Hussain)
House Club A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-11-12
Oxford Bowls A
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-02-11
Oxford Bowls B
House Club A
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-12-02
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-10-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-12-05
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-03-16
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-28
Oxford Bowls Club B
House Club A
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-03-05
Oxford Bowls Club B
House Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-29
Oxford Union A
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-14
Riley Angels
House Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley B
House Club A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-11
Riley D (Banaras)
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-24
Riley E
House A
Sherlock Cup Teams
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-17
Riley E
House Club A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-05
Riley F
House Club A
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley F
House Club A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-08
Riley F (Williams)
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-02
Riley G
House Club A
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley G (Downey)
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-09
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-17
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
House Club A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Thame A
House Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-30
Thame B
House Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-22
Thame B
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-19
Thame B
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame C
House Club A
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-14
Thame C (White)
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-23
Thame D (Claridge)
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Morris Motors
2006-01-22
Tony Baker
Brian Field
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2008-12-01
Westcott A
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2010-01-18
Westcott A
House Club A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2010-12-06
Westcott A
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-03
Witney C (Oakey)
House Club A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-15
Witney D
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-24
Witney D
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-09
Witney D
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-24
Witney D
House A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney D
House Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-03
Witney D (Charles)
House Club A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-20
Witney E
House A
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-15
Witney F
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-02
Witney F
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-11-07
Yarnton RBL
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-02-20
Yarnton RBL A
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-01-26
Yarnton RBL A
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-15
Yarnton RBL A
House Club A
Division Four
2:4