Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-03-19
Green Road
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-13
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-06
Eynsham B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-19
Witney A
Eynsham B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-24
Oracle A
Eynsham B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-10-17
Ashton
Eynsham B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-04-04
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-07
Eynsham B
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-15
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-07
Eynsham B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-01
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-11-22
Woodstock A
Eynsham B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-08
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-25
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-09-27
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-27
Eynsham B
Riley F (Williams)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
1:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-04-19
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-29
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-16
Eynsham B
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-09
Eynsham B
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-15
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-09
Eynsham D
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-08
Eynsham B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-31
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-01-11
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-12-07
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-23
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-09
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-12
Eynsham B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-04-27
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-04-20
Ashton A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-07
Riley B
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-31
Cowley Con D
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-09
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-23
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-16
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-27
Riley E
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-01-26
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-01-05
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-24
Cowley Con C
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-17
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-03
Eynsham B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-27
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-10-20
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-29
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-22
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-09-15
Cowley Workers A
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-09-01
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-05-05
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-28
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Oracle B
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-14
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-07
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
SP Players 2007/08
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-18
Woodstock A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-17
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-10
Eynsham B
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett
Tim Bowles
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-29
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP Players 2007/08
204:172
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-25
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-18
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-11
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-05
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-04
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-01-28
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-12-17
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-12-10
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-12-03
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-11-19
Eynsham B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-12
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-05
Cowley Con B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-29
Eynsham B
Witney E
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-22
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-10-15
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-10-01
Headington RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-24
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-17
Eynsham B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-04-23
East Oxford Con B
Eynsham B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-04-16
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-04-02
Cowley Con A
Eynsham B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-26
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-25
Lewis Calcutt
Tim Bowles
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
The New Club
2007-03-20
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
SP players 2006/07
169:96
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-12
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-06
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Tim Bowles
AGH players 2006/07
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-28
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
SP players 2006/07
119:78
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-02-26
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-02-19
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-13
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
New Team Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-05
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Paul Moss and Simon Marriott
SP players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-29
Eynsham B
Morris Motors C
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-23
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con A
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-22
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-08
Eynsham B
Eynsham C
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-18
Witney E
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-12-11
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL B
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-11-27
Ashton B
Eynsham B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-20
Eynsham B
Cowley Con C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-06
Eynsham B
Morris Motors C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Workers Social Club
2006-10-30
Cowley Workers A
Eynsham B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-10-09
Eynsham B
Ashton B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Central Conservative Club
2006-10-02
Cowley Con C
Eynsham B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-04
Cherwell B
Eynsham B
Division Four
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-07
Tim Bowles
Gavin Wright
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-03-06
East Oxford Con A
Eynsham C
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
134:195
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-02-20
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham C
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-17
Tim Bowles
Ben Dudman
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:1
Playing 28/2/06
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-17
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-02-13
Littlemore RBL B
Eynsham C
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-06
Eynsham C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Jamie Saczak
Tim Bowles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-03
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ben Dudman and Vince Taylor
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
153:135
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-20
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Jamie Saczak and Matty Bramall
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-14
Ben Calcutt
Tim Bowles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-01-09
Eynsham C
Eynsham D
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney D
Eynsham C
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-12-12
Eynsham C
New Club B
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2005-12-05
Headington RBL B
Eynsham C
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-11-21
Eynsham C
East Oxford Con A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-31
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL C
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-17
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2005-10-10
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham C
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2005-09-26
Westcott A
Eynsham C
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-09-12
Eynsham D
Eynsham C
Division 5
1:5