Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Matthew Challen
Lewis Moss and Josh Mccamley
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Josh McCamley
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Lawrence Parsons and Richard Partlett
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-02-28
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman pairs 2013/14
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-03-18
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman pairs 2013/14
175:150
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-01-30
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Robbie Adcock and Ian Barnes
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
180:172
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
190:130
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Neil Buckingham and Martin Clements
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman pairs 2013/14
209:249
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-02-28
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
215:145
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Callum Vinall and Shane Chambers
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Simon Charles and Steve Blackman
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
82:182
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-01-31
Justin Shepherd and Paul Moss
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
Not played
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Abingdon Con
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-12
Matthew Challen
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-12
Jason Buck
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-18
Matthew Challen
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-18
Matthew Challen
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-04
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-10
Abingdon Con B
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-22
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-01
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-02
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con C
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-08
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley A (Stone)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-09-15
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-08
Abingdon Con A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-12-02
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-02-18
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-10-25
Abingdon RBL A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-03-16
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Andy Benwell and Mark Burns
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
239:102
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-13
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Matthew Challen
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-11-24
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-01-29
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-11-14
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-03-28
Ashton
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-12-14
Ashton
Littlemore
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Ashton Club
2015-12-21
Ashton A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2007-02-19
Bury Knowle A
Riley C
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-10-28
Cowley Con A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-18
CCC A
Littlemore
Atox Cup 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-15
CCC B
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-23
CCC A
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-25
Littlemore
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-18
Littlemore
Thame
Atox Cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2015-03-02
Cowley Workers
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-02-03
Julio Barresi
Matthew Challen
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
New Team Cup 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2005-12-19
East Oxford Con A
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-23
East Oxford Con A
New Club B
Division 5
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-02-23
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-09-28
Eynsham
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-02-10
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-03-04
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-12-12
Eynsham C
New Club B
Division 5
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-24
Eynsham A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-06
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-24
Eynsham C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-25
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-31
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-01-14
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
TBP ON 16/01
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-09
Fieldside
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-03
Fieldside A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-09-08
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-03-30
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-02-20
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-21
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-03
Fieldside
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-16
Fieldside A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-25
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-04-15
Highfield A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-27
Highfield A (Blackman)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-12-02
Highfield B (Benwell)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-18
Highfield B
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
House Club
2009-01-05
House Club B
Riley B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-18
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
0:4
Match postponed
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-04
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-25
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-02-03
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-07
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-26
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-06
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-03
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Match cancelled to be rearranged before next round.
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-18
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-08
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-07
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-22
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-16
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-11
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-20
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler 19/20
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-28
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Kennington
2012-01-30
Mark Trafford
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-04-12
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Matthew Challen
WB Cup Players 2009/10
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-03-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-17
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-05
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-03-29
Green Road A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-15
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-10
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-02-28
Matthew Challen
Gavin Wright
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-30
Matthew Challen
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-09
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-15
Matthew Challen
Lee Richardson
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Turner Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-28
Matthew Challen
Andy Moss
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-03-15
Matthew Challen
Lewis Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-31
Matthew Challen
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-07
Littlemore
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-03
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
109:170
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-29
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
172:183
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-05
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
190:147
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-21
Matthew Challen
David White
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
195:200
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-02
Littlemore
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-30
Littlemore
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-31
Matthew Challen
Nolan Aselford
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-08
Littlemore
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-31
Matthew Challen
Nolan Aselford
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-07
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-09-28
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Matthew Challen
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-03-30
Matthew Challen
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-02-28
Matthew Challen
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-22
Littlemore
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-21
Littlemore
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-02-21
Matthew Challen
Ben Rowland
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-19
Littlemore
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-25
Littlemore
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-24
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-12
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-07
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-19
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-02-11
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Littlemore RBL C
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2005-10-10
Littlemore RBL B
New Club B
Division 5
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-04
Littlemore
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-24
Matthew Challen
Steve Fitzgerald
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-31
Matthew Challen
Richard Berry
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-16
Littlemore
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-05
Littlemore
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-03-30
Matthew Challen
Warren Eels
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-01-09
Littlemore RBL C
New Club B
Division 5
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-03-11
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-23
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-08
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-15
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-05
Littlemore RBL C
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-07
Littlemore RBL C
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-29
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-12
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-06
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-17
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-22
Littlemore RBL C
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-16
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-10
Littlemore RBL C
New Club B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-04-21
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-01-13
Littlemore RBL C
Cowley Con A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-20
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley E (Ali)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-11-25
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-01
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-06
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-11
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-02-09
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-03
Littlemore RBL C
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-20
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-31
Littlemore RBL C
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-27
Littlemore RBL C
Riley A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-16
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-29
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-21
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-02-02
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-05
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-24
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-12-17
Littlemore RBL C
Cowley Con B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-30
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-15
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-21
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-05
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-02-24
Littlemore RBL C
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-02-03
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-14
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-11-11
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-03-18
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-19
Littlemore RBL C
Cowley Con B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-13
Littlemore RBL C
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-10
Littlemore RBL C
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-02-17
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One with Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-08
Littlemore RBL C
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-01-07
Littlemore RBL C
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-24
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-28
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
New Club A
Division One/Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-03-09
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame B
Division One/Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-26
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-05-13
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-31
Lee Pratley
Matthew Challen
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
150:200
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds Cup 18/19
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
New Club
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Simonds Cup 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-01
Oracle
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle B (Donkin)
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-22
Oracle A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Oracle A (Walker)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-02-29
Ox Bowls
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-01-21
Oxford Union
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-16
Riley B
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-05
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-28
Chris Webb
Matthew Challen
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-06
Riley C
Riley B
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Matthew Challen
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
David Lo
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-14
Riley A
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-16
Rileys B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen
James Griffin
AGH players 2008/9
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Matthew Challen
David Lo
AGH players 2008/9
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-09
Riley A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-19
Riley A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-23
Simon Charles
Matthew Challen
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-03
Riley A
Headington Con A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-09-30
Riley B
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-21
Riley A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-03
Riley B
Riley D
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-14
Riley A (Stone)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-12
Rileys C
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-05
Riley B (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-15
Riley C (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-27
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-22
Riley B (Bough)
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-24
Riley A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-07
Riley A
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-04
Riley A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-14
Matthew Challen
Paul Chester
AGH players 2008/9
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-16
Anthony Stopp
Matthew Challen
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-17
Riley A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-10
Riley A
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-14
Chris Webb
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-16
Riley B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-24
Riley A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-19
Riley A
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-30
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-11
Riley I (Banaran)
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-11
Riley A
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-28
Anthony Stopp
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Altaf Ali
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Matthew Challen
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-30
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-15
Riley B (Bough)
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-26
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-16
Riley C
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-27
Riley A (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-26
Rileys A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley B
Riley A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-21
Riley B
Fieldside A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-09
Riley B (Bough)
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
New Club B
Morris Motors B
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-14
Riley C
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-07
Riley B
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-10
Riley B
Riley C
Premier Division
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Green)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley B
Witney A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley B (Bough)
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-20
Riley A
Riley B
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-12
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-09-28
Riley A (Stone)
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-02
Riley B (Bough)
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-09-27
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-01
Riley B
New Club A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley B (Bough)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-17
Riley B
Woodstock A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-12
Riley B
Green Road Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley B (Bough)
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-29
Riley C
Riley B
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-23
Riley B (Bough)
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley B (Bough)
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-18
Riley B
Witney F
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-02
Riley B
Witney C
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley B
Witney A
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-08
Paul Chester
Matthew Challen
WB Cup Players 2009/10
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-25
Witney G
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
East Oxford Con B
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-10
Witney D
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-12
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-16
Witney D (Hicks)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-02
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-26
Witney E
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-15
Ben Calcutt
Matthew Challen
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-26
Witney A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-08
Witney E
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-08
Woodstock A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Witney E (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-10
Witney A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-27
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-04-27
Karl Walker “hcap”
Matthew Challen
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-12
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-18
Littlemore RBL C
East Oxford Con
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-23
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-11-11
Witney
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
4:0
To be played on 2/3/20 as a double header LM
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-30
Littlemore RBL C
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-25
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-23
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-11
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Littlemore RBL C
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-14
County C
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-14
Witney F
Riley B
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-18
Witney A (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-10-19
Witney D (Hicks)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-10
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-07
Thame
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen and Dave Bough
Jonathan Street and Ian Rawlings
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-12-02
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-14
Darren Howard
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Thame B (White)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-28
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-01-31
Darren Howard
Matthew Challen
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-12
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Thame A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-30
Thame A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-01-27
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-15
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-11-12
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Hashman Shield 2012
The New Club
2012-03-08
New Club
Littlemore
Hasman Shield 2012
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-26
New Club
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Allan King
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-15
New Club A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-10-13
New Club A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-10-14
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2014-01-31
Nigel Bossom
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-22
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-19
New Club A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
The New Club
2014-01-28
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-12-05
New Club B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-09-26
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-10-18
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2013-12-16
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds cup 2013/14
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-04-02
New Club A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
The New Club
2005-11-28
New Club B
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-09-26
New Club B
East Oxford Con A
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2006-02-06
New Club B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2006-01-30
New Club B
Headington RBL B
Division 5
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
The New Club
2006-01-17
New Club B
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
The New Club
2015-09-21
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-11-14
New Club B
Westcott A
Division 5
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-10-17
New Club B
Eynsham D
Division 5
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2006-02-27
Westcott A
New Club B
Division 5
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-12-09
Woodstock
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Woodstock Social Club
2014-01-06
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2012-12-10
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2008-09-29
Woodstock A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-09-17
Woodstock
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2013-11-04
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-10-12
Woodstock A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2020-02-17
Woodstock
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-03-05
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
4:2