Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Steven Green
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
The New Club
2007-04-03
Alan Mander
Steven Green
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2007-12-03
Ashton A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-31
Bob Cyphors and Marc Warren
Steven Green and Usman Yasin
SP players 2006/07
0:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-27
County C
Headington RBL B
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-04-02
County C
Headington RBL B
Division Six
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-30
Cowley Con A
Riley E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-10
Cowley Con B
Riley E
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-05
Cowley Con B
Riley E
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-04
Cowley Con B
Riley F
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-22
Cowley Con D
Headington RBL B
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Workers Social Club
2007-10-29
Cowley Workers A
Riley F
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-02-25
Cowley Workers A
Riley F
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-03-09
Cowley Workers A
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2008-10-27
East Oxford Con A
Riley E
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Enysham SSC
2006-10-30
East Oxford Con A
Headington RBL B
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-02-02
East Oxford Con A
Riley E
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Enysham SSC
2007-10-08
East Oxford Con B
Riley F
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-22
Eynsham A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-12
Eynsham B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-02-19
Eynsham C
Headington RBL B
Division Six
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-09-04
Eynsham D
Headington RBL B
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-19
Eynsham D
Headington RBL B
Division Six
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-02
Eynsham D
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2008-03-10
Headington RBL A
Riley F
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2006-11-06
Headington RBL B
Oracle C
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2006-10-23
Headington RBL B
Eynsham D
Division Six
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2006-09-25
Headington RBL B
Westcott A
Division Six
1:5
To be played by 25/10/06
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2007-03-05
Headington RBL B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2007-03-26
Headington RBL B
Westcott A
Division Six
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2007-01-29
Headington RBL B
Eynsham D
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-13
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
New Team Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Headington RBL Club
2007-01-08
Headington RBL B
House A
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Headington RBL Club
2006-12-18
Headington RBL B
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2008-04-14
Headington RBL B
Riley F
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-10-26
Highfield A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-09-17
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-09-29
House Club A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-02-11
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-09-28
House Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-07
Kevin Higgs
Steven Green
WBT players 2006/07
0:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-11-09
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-10-02
Littlemore RBL B
Headington RBL B
Division Six
2:4
To be played by 1/11/2006
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-24
Morris Motors C
Riley F
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Morris Motors
2007-01-23
Morris Motors C
Headington RBL B
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-07
Morris Motors C
Riley F
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-10-22
New Club B
Riley F
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-22
New Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-19
Oracle B
Riley F
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-18
Oracle C
Headington RBL B
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley E
Riley F
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-17
Riley E
House Club A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-20
Riley E
Westcott A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-08
Riley E
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-22
Riley E
Cowley Con B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-27
Riley E
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-17
Riley E
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-03
Riley E
Cowley Con B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-19
Riley E
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley E
Cowley Con A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley E
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-27
Riley E
Eynsham D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley E
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-14
Riley E (Green)
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-15
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley E (Green)
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley E (Green)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley E (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley E (Green)
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley E (Green)
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley E (Green)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley E (Green)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-10
Riley F
New Club B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-12
Riley F
Morris Motors C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-10
Riley F
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-01
Riley F
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-15
Riley F
Ashton A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-05
Riley F
House Club A
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-26
Riley F
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-24
Riley F
Riley E
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-18
Riley F
Headington RBL B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-03
Riley F
Ashton A
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-31
Riley F
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-21
Riley F
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-05-05
Riley F
Headington RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-28
Riley F
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley G (Green)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Headington RBL Club
2007-04-10
Steven Green
Karl Walker “hcap”
WBC players 2006/07
1:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Headington RBL Club
2007-02-15
Steven Green
Peter England
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Headington RBL Club
2007-02-07
Steven Green
Doug Turner
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Steven Green and Usman Yasin
Bob Thiele and Lawrence Parsons
SP players 2006/07
96:154
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-14
Thame C
Riley F
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2008-09-01
Westcott A
Riley E
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2006-11-13
Westcott A
Headington RBL B
Division Six
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-08
Witney B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-20
Witney B
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-12
Witney D
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4