Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ed Downey
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Carter
Adam Luck
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ed Downey
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney E
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Ed Downey and Anthony Stopp
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
1:3
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-31
Ed Downey
Ben Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-29
Riley C (Ali)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-15
Riley C (Ali)
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-08
Riley C (Ali)
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2012-10-01
Woodstock
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-04-16
Ashton
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Cowley Con B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-19
Oracle A
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley C
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-05
Eynsham A
Riley C
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-27
Riley C
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-02-20
Green Road
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-14
Riley C
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-13
Riley C
Riley E
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-06
Littlemore RBL A
Riley C
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley C
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Riley C
Eynsham B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-23
Riley C
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley C
Littlemore RBL A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-12
Green Road
Riley C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-21
Riley C
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-07
New Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-31
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-24
House Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-17
Riley C
Green Road
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-10
Riley E
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-03
Riley C
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-09-26
Eynsham B
Riley C
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-04-11
Eynsham B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-04
Riley E (Ali)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-03-28
Ashton A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-14
House Club B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-07
Riley E (Ali)
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley E (Ali)
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-07
Woodstock A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley E (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Jason Buck
Ed Downey
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2010-12-31
Lawrence Parsons and Richard Partlett
Ed Downey and Luke Purcell
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-31
Darren Howard
Ed Downey
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Ed Downey
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-20
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley E (Ali)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley E (Ali)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley E (Ali)
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley E (Ali)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-25
Riley E (Ali)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley E (Ali)
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-11
Green Road A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley E (Ali)
Woodstock A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-09-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-27
Riley G (Downey)
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-19
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-12
Witney D
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-03-31
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
119:156
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley G (Downey)
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2010-03-22
East Oxford Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-16
Riley G (Downey)
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-09
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Workers A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-08
Cowley Con B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-08
Ed Downey
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
1:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-02
Headington RBL B
Riley G (Downey)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley G (Downey)
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
142:301
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-23
New Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:6
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley G (Downey)
Riley Mr Men (K)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-02-15
Cowley Workers A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-08
Riley G (Downey)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-02
Cowley Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-02-01
Headington RBL A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-18
Riley G (Downey)
Eynsham D
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-01-11
Green Road A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-12-07
Cowley Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley G (Downey)
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-23
House Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley G (Downey)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2009-11-09
Headington RBL B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley F (Williams)
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-19
Oracle B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-12
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-05
Eynsham C
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-09-28
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-05-05
Eynsham A
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-28
Riley C
Riley E
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-14
Riley C
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-04-07
New Club A
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2008-03-31
Woodstock A
Riley C
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-10
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-07
Riley C
New Club A
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-26
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-08
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-01
Riley C
Witney F
Premier Division
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-09-24
Fieldside A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-10
Riley B
Riley C
Premier Division
4:-2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-16
Riley C
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-04-02
New Club A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-26
Riley C
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-03-12
Cherwell A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-07
Ed Downey
Malcolm Bough
WBT players 2006/07
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-05
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-26
Riley C
Riley A
Premier Division
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-15
Ed Downey
Simon Surrage
WBC players 2006/07
1:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-12
Riley C
New Club A
Premier Division
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-07
Ed Downey
Jamie Saczak
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-02-05
Fieldside A
Riley C
Premier Division
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-30
Kevin Higgs
Ed Downey
AGH players 2006/07
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-22
Riley C
Cherwell A
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-12-04
Riley C
Witney C
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-20
Riley C
Woodstock A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
The New Club
2006-11-13
New Club A
Riley C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-06
Riley C
Witney B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-10-23
Ashton A
Riley C
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-16
Witney C
Riley C
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-09
Riley C
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2006-10-02
Woodstock A
Riley C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-25
Riley C
New Club A
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-18
Witney B
Riley C
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-04
Riley C
Ashton A
Division One
4:2