Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Chris Webb
New Club A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
Alan Mander (c)
Ian Gee
Justin Shepherd
Nigel Bossom
David White
Allan King
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-25
Oracle A (Walker)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-11-11
Woodstock
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-10-21
Woodstock
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-14
Thame C (Fletcher)
Woodstock
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-09-23
Littlemore C (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-03-18
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-07
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL A
Woodstock
Buildbase Plate 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-11-26
Woodstock
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-22
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-09-17
Woodstock
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-26
Woodstock
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-12
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-12-04
Woodstock
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
To be played on by 05/02/18
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-13
Eynsham A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-23
Woodstock
(Bye)
Simonds Cup 17/18
Not played
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-09-25
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-27
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2017-02-20
Woodstock
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2017-01-09
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-11-14
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-10-24
Woodstock
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-09-26
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-02-08
Woodstock
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-02
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-01-25
Woodstock
Thame A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Thame A
Woodstock
Simonds cup 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Woodstock Social Club
2015-11-30
Woodstock
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2014-12-15
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-24
Littlemore RBL D
Woodstock
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2014-11-17
East Oxford Con
Woodstock
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2014-11-10
Woodstock
Rileys A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-06
Littlemore RBL D
Woodstock
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
0:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2014-03-03
Woodstock
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2014-02-17
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-10
Thame A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Woodstock Social Club
2014-01-06
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2013-12-16
Woodstock
Riley A (Bough)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
1:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-28
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2013-10-21
Woodstock
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2013-04-15
Woodstock
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2013-03-25
Woodstock
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-03-04
Abingdon RBL
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2013-02-25
Woodstock
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2013-01-21
Woodstock
New Club A
Simonds cup 2012/13
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2012-12-10
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2012-10-29
Woodstock
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-04-16
Woodstock
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-04-02
Woodstock
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-26
Thame B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-03-19
Woodstock
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-27
Riley B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-02-06
Woodstock
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-01-31
Abingdon Con
Woodstock
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-05
Witney A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-10-24
Woodstock
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-09-26
Woodstock
Witney E
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-28
Eynsham B
Woodstock A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-03-21
Woodstock A
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-08
Woodstock A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-01
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-07
Woodstock A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-01
Woodstock A
House Club B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-12-06
Woodstock A
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-09-27
Woodstock A
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
James Griffin and Chris Webb
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-28
Chris Webb
Matthew Challen
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley D (Tomlin)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-10-12
New Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-20
Riley D
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2009-04-06
Woodstock A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-30
Riley D
House Club B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-03-23
Green Road Club A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-16
Riley D
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-03-14
Jonathan Street
Chris Webb
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-03-02
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-23
New Club A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-16
Riley D
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
James Griffin and Chris Webb
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
0:3
Russell & Bennett tried to arrange game with many phone calls, but opponents were not responsive.
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-02-09
House Club B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-02
Riley D
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-01-26
Rodney House
Riley D
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-14
Chris Webb
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-01-12
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
7:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-05
Fieldside
Riley D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-01
Riley D
Eynsham D
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-11-24
Littlemore RBL A
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-17
Riley D
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley D
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-27
Riley D
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-20
Abingdon Con A
Riley D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-10-13
Eynsham D
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-09-29
Thame B
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-09-22
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-09-08
Cowley Con A
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-05-05
Morris Motors B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-28
Morris Motors B
Oracle B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-22
Chris Webb
Gavin Wright
WBT Players 2007/08
0:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-04-21
New Club B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-14
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney E
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-31
Morris Motors B
Witney B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-03-31
Richard Berry
Chris Webb
AGH Players 2007/08
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-03-10
Littlemore RBL A
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Oracle B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-29
Paul Chester
Chris Webb
AGH Players 2007/08
0:2
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-29
Chris Webb
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WBC Players 2007/08
0:3
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-29
Chris Webb
Andy Benwell “hcap”
WBT Players 2007/08
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
James Griffin and Chris Webb
SP Players 2007/08
44:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-25
Morris Motors B
New Club B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-18
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-11
Morris Motors B
Witney E
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-04
Witney B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-31
Chris Webb
Brian McAllister
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-01-31
Steve Fitzgerald
Chris Webb
WBC Players 2007/08
0:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-29
Morris Motors B
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-28
Morris Motors B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-14
Morris Motors B
Cowley Con D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:3
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-14
Chris Webb
Derek Syrett
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-07
Morris Motors B
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
House Club
2007-12-17
House Club A
Morris Motors B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-12-10
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-11-26
Morris Motors B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-11-19
Morris Motors B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Thame C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-11-05
Morris Motors B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-29
Witney D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-22
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-15
Morris Motors B
Witney E
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-10-08
Cowley Con B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-10-01
Littlemore RBL A
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-24
Morris Motors B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-09-17
Headington RBL A
Morris Motors B
Division 3
1:5