Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Andrew Gee
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-14
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-07
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-09-23
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-13
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Oracle C (Trafford)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Oracle G Titans
New Club B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherlock Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Thame B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-11
Eynsham SSC B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-03-04
New Club B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-11-08
Js (Hollis)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-01-31
Js (Hollis)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-11-15
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-11-22
Js (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-12-06
Js (Hollis)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-20
Riley H
Riley G
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-01
Riley G
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-24
Riley Vets
Riley G
Division 5
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley G
Cowley Con D
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-11-03
Littlemore RBL B
Riley G
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-17
Riley G
Eynsham C
Division 5
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-10-13
Yarnton RBL A
Riley G
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-29
Eynsham C
Riley G
Division 5
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-09-22
Cowley Con D
Riley G
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-15
Riley G
Littlemore RBL B
Division 5
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley G
Riley H
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley G
Riley Vets
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-08
Riley G
New Club B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-05
Riley G
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-27
Riley G
New Club A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-12
Riley G
Riley H
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
The New Club
2009-02-03
New Club B
Riley G
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-16
Cowley Con B
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-04-27
House Club A
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-20
Riley G
Witney D
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-30
Riley G
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-23
Cowley Con C
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-02
Riley G
House Club A
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-09
Riley G
Headington RBL A
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-02
Riley G
Cowley Con C
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-26
Riley G
Cowley Con B
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2009-01-19
Headington RBL A
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-04
Riley E (Scott)
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-21
Andrew Gee
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-21
Andrew Gee
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-14
Warren Eels
Andrew Gee
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-31
Andrew Gee
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Andrew Gee
Alan Doherty
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-19
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Sherlock cup 16/17
3:4
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-07
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock cup 16/17
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-31
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Highfield A
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Andrew Gee and Peter De Banks
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Sherman Pairs 16/17
162:173
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-01-31
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Andrew Gee and Peter De Banks
Sherman Pairs 16/17
114:207
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-16
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-21
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-10
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-10-03
Highfield B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-09-26
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-23
Eynsham C
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-14
Green Road B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-05
Q Zone D (Hollis)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-01-09
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-03-20
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-06
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-27
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-06
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-07
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-27
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone D (Hollis)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-28
Hasan Ali
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:0
BEST OF 3 FRAMES
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-28
Connor Jones
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
BEST OF 3 FRAMES
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-31
Keith Hollis
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-28
Andrew Gee
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-31
Ross Barker
Andrew Gee
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:0
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-23
Highfield B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
0:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Oracle D (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
163:197
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-12
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-08
Eynsham C
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-11
Oracle D (Hollis)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-12-04
House Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2017-11-13
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-30
Oracle D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-02
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle D (Hollis)
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-09-25
Oracle D (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Fixture Reversed
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-03-26
East Oxford Con A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle D (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Andrew Gee
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-01
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
1:4
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
1:0
match planned for 14/4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-10
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-08
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:0
Postponed
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-18
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-07
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-14
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-21
Littlemore RBL B
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-02-18
House Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-22
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
House Club
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Oracle F (Buttery)
New Club B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
0:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3