Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Anwar Mahmood
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Pete Hawkes
Nigel Bossom
Alan Ruxton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-10
Adam Brown
Anwar Mahmood
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Anwar Mahmood
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-28
Anwar Mahmood
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-15
Anwar Mahmood
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-14
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Thame A
Green Road
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley Jinks
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
Anwar Mahmood
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-12-30
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Anwar Mahmood
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley B
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-04
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-21
Riley D (Bough)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-10
Thame A
Witney C
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-13
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-29
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-04-19
Thame A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-13
Anwar Mahmood
Jonathan Street
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-12
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-30
Anwar Mahmood
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-30
Adam Brown
Anwar Mahmood
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Thame A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-23
Anwar Mahmood
Allan King
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-15
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Anwar Mahmood
Adam Brown
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-28
Darren Howard
Anwar Mahmood
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-23
Riley I (Banaran)
Thame A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-14
Jason Poole
Anwar Mahmood
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-02
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-01
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-01-31
Richard Berry
Anwar Mahmood
WB Cup Players 2009/10
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2010-01-31
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Anwar Mamood and Brian Elves
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-01-18
Eynsham B
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-12-07
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-30
Thame A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-23
Witney A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-16
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-11-09
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-10-12
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-10-05
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-09-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3