Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Anthony Stopp
Richard Berry and Lewis Murray
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Richard Berry
Lewis Murray
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-04
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Anthony Stopp
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
Anthony Stopp
Pete Fearnley
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle F (Ali)
Simonds cup 15/16
0:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-30
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-09
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-26
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-19
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-12
Abingdon Con A
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-05
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-09-28
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-16
Rileys B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-02-28
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Lewis Moss and Anthony Stopp
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
146:119
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-23
Rileys B
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-09
Rileys B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-02
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Lewis Moss and Anthony Stopp
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-26
Abingdon Con B
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-19
Rileys B
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-12
Rileys B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-06
Rileys B
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
3:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-05
Eynsham A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-08
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-01
Rileys B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-24
Rileys A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-27
Rileys C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-20
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-09-29
Witney D (Hicks)
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-15
Rileys B
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-30
Aaron Downey
Anthony Stopp
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-30
Shaun Taylor
Anthony Stopp
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-24
Riley B (Altaf)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-17
Witney A (Reddy)
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-16
Anthony Stopp
Matthew Challen
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-10
Riley B (Altaf)
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-28
Anthony Stopp
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-24
Thame A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-02-21
Lee McAllister
Anthony Stopp
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley B (Altaf)
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-02-10
New Club A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-31
Anthony Stopp
Simon Aries
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Anthony Stopp
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-28
Riley B (Altaf)
Witney C (Oakey)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
1:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-01-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-20
Witney D (Charles)
Riley B (Altaf)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Enysham SSC
2013-12-09
East Oxford Con
Riley B (Altaf)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-12-02
Green Road A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-30
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley C (Taylor)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley B (Altaf)
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2013-11-18
Woodstock
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-11-11
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-04
Riley B (Altaf)
Thame A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-28
Eynsham A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-21
Riley B (Altaf)
New Club A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-14
Riley A (Bough)
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-07
Riley B (Altaf)
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-15
Riley C (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-08
Riley B (Bough)
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Anthony Stopp
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-25
Riley C (Ali)
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-03-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Anthony Stopp
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-11
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Anthony Stopp
Lewis Moss “hcap”
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Littlemore RBL C
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Kennington
2013-02-28
Mark Trafford
Anthony Stopp
Walt Bradbury Trophy
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-25
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-18
Riley A (Stone)
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Ed Downey and Anthony Stopp
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
1:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2013-02-11
New Club A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-05
Riley C (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-04
Riley C (Ali)
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-31
Shaun Taylor
Anthony Stopp
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Kennington
2013-01-31
Keith Hollis
Anthony Stopp
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-14
Riley C (Ali)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-01-07
Littlemore RBL C
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-11-19
Eynsham A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-11-05
Abingdon RBL
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-22
Abingdon Con A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-15
Riley C (Ali)
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-08
Riley C (Ali)
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2012-10-01
Woodstock
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-04-16
Ashton
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley C
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-05
Eynsham A
Riley C
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-27
Riley C
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-02-20
Green Road
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-14
Riley C
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-13
Riley C
Riley E
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-06
Littlemore RBL A
Riley C
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley C
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Riley C
Eynsham B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-23
Riley C
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-12
Green Road
Riley C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-05
Riley C
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-21
Riley C
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-07
New Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-31
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-24
House Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-17
Riley C
Green Road
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-03
Riley C
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-09-26
Eynsham B
Riley C
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-04-11
Eynsham B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-04
Riley E (Ali)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-03-28
Ashton A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-14
House Club B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-07
Riley E (Ali)
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley E (Ali)
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4